- AVM Upside
136 E 400 N #105, Provo, UT 84606
$290,000
Est. $1,953/mo
- Beds
- 2
- Baths
- 2
- Sq ft
- 803
- Built
- 1984
Why this home stands out
- Priced 6% below AVM estimate
About this home
Rare 2 bed, 2 full bath condo in the Montera community, just 4 blocks south of BYU and one block from the UVX bus stop. Each spacious bedroom has its own full bathroom. Central air and covered parking. The HOA covers water, sewer, trash and insurance, which keeps monthly costs simple. Minutes to downtown Provo, the Provo Rec Center, the library, shopping and freeway access. City zoning allows up to 3 unrelated adults; buyer to verify. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Features
- Disposal
- Double Pane Windows
- Porch: Open
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Jeff Eaves
KW WESTFIELD
MLS #2191992
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Provo- Provo Peaks
Elementary
- Centennial
Middle School
- Timpview
High School
- Provost School
K-8 School · 1.2 mi
57% proficient - Rock Canyon School
K-8 School · 1.9 mi
57% proficient - Westridge School
K-8 School · 2.0 mi
57% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
75 / 100- Local Park · Joaquin Park492 ft
- Trailhead · Y Mount1.4 mi
- Climbing · Rock Canyon2.0 mi
- Golf Course · Riverside Country Club2.3 mi
Show 6 more
- Boat Ramp · Millrace north2.5 mi
- Airport · Provo Municipal Airport4.0 mi
- Fishing · Provo River6.5 mi
- Lake · Utah Lake6.8 mi
- State Park · Utah Lake State Park8.8 mi
- Ski Resort · Sundance Resort10 mi
Everyday needs
64 / 100- School · Provo Peaks School1837 ft
- Park · Dog Park2.4 mi
- Bank · CCBank - Provo Branch2.6 mi
- Gym · Own It Fitness2.9 mi
Show 8 more
- Hospital · Great Salt Lake Medical | Ketamine Clinic | Provo2.9 mi
- Pharmacy · Edgemont Pharmacy3.0 mi
- Gas Station · Chevron3.0 mi
- Grocery · Nestle Factory Outlet Store3.8 mi
- Restaurant · Bajio Mexican Grill4.1 mi
- EV Charging · ChargePoint Charging Station4.2 mi
- Doctors · Riverwoods Eye Center4.5 mi
- Fire Station · Orem City Fire Department Administrative Office4.7 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100Google Fiber
Fiber · 8 Gbps
Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
Verizon
Fixed Wireless · 300 Mbps
All 11 providers
- Google FiberFiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL100 Mbps10 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless100 Mbps25 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless25 Mbps5 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Condominium
- Architectural style
- Condo; Main Level
- Year built
- 1984
- Stories
- 2
- Above grade area
- 803 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Brick
- Subdivision
- MONTERA
- County
- Utah
- MLS #
- 2191992
Costs
- List price
- $290,000
- HOA
- $175 / Monthly
- Annual taxes
- $1,602
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 436 sqft
- Lot features
- Curb & Gutter,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,View: Mountain
- Covered spaces
- 1
- Total parking
- 3
Systems
- Heating
- Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Hardwood,Linoleum
- Basement
- None
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup
- Patio and porch
- Porch: Open
- Water
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- View
- Mountain(s)
All home details57 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Condominium
- Architectural Style
- Condo; Main Level
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2191992
- County
- Utah
- Subdivision
- MONTERA
- Year Built
- 1984
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 7
- Living Area
- 803 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 803 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.01
- Lot Size
- 435.6 sq ft
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Bathrooms
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
Financial
- List Price
- $290,000
- Original Price
- $290,000
- HOA Fees
- $175
- HOA Frequency
- Monthly
- HOA
- Yes
- Annual Taxes
- $1,602
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Brick
- Basement
- None
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Hardwood,Linoleum
- Heating
- Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup
- Patio & Porch
- Porch: Open
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Curb & Gutter,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,View: Mountain
- Topography
- Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
- View
- Mountain(s)
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- No
- Carport
- Yes
- Covered Spaces
- 1
- Open Parking
- 2
- Total Parking
- 3
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- No
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Sewer: Public,Water Connected
Schools
- Elementary
- Provo Peaks
- Middle School
- Centennial
- High School
- Timpview
- Elementary District
- Provo
Timeline
- Listed
- Oct 19, 2026
- Days on Market
- 0
- Status
- Active
Provo market
Explore ProvoProvo median
$512,500
This home: 43% below
Days to sell
57
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
207
Price range
$187k – $38M
Sale to list
99%
Market
Seller's market
SafetyModerate · 42.1 incidents per 1,000 residents · 9% below the Utah average
Safety rating 5.3 out of 10.
Violent
7.5
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
22.4
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
−9%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Utah
+37%
30.8 per 1,000 countywide
Society
12.2
per 1,000
Population 112,763 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
MONTERA136 E 400 N #105, Provo, UT 84606
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 136 E 400 N #105, Provo, UtahWhat is the asking price for 136 E 400 N #105, Provo?
136 E 400 N #105, Provo is listed at $290,000 ($361/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 136 E 400 N #105, Provo a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "AVM Upside" with a deal score of 65/100. Key deal signals: Priced 6% below AVM estimate. The price is 4% below similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 136 E 400 N #105, Provo a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $13,857 with a gross rental yield of 4.8%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 3.1%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.65. Investor score: 46/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What lifestyle features does 136 E 400 N #105, Provo offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 2 lifestyle features for this property: Investor Special, Walkable. The primary lifestyle niche is "investor_special." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What recreation is near 136 E 400 N #105, Provo?
This property has a recreation score of 75/100. Nearby recreation includes: Y Mount trailhead (1.4 mi); Joaquin Park park (0.1 mi); Riverside Country Club (2.3 mi); Utah Lake State Park (8.8 mi). Skiing: Sundance Resort (10.1 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 136 E 400 N #105, Provo?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 64/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Nestle Factory Outlet Store (3.8 mi); Hospital: Great Salt Lake Medical | Ketamine Clinic | Provo (2.9 mi); Pharmacy: Edgemont Pharmacy (3.0 mi); Dining: Bajio Mexican Grill (4.1 mi). Gas station: 3.0 miles. Gym: Own It Fitness (2.9 mi).
All 8 questions
What schools serve 136 E 400 N #105, Provo?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Provo Peaks; Middle: Centennial; High: Timpview. There are 4 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Edgemont School with a 62% state performance score (3.0 miles away). School district: Provo.
What is the internet speed at 136 E 400 N #105, Provo?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 8000 Mbps download / 8000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (100 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CenturyLink (100 Mbps, DSL); Google Fiber (8000 Mbps, Fiber). Total providers: 11.
Similar Homes
$355,000
New today3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft
112 W 1230 N #102, Provo, UT 84604
Est. $2,310/mo
$315,000
177 days on market2 bd · 2 ba · 800 sqft
785 E 560 N #106, Provo, UT 84606
Est. $2,116/mo
$315,000
129 days on market2 bd · 2 ba · 800 sqft
785 E 560 N #105, Provo, UT 84606
Est. $2,116/mo
$265,900
was $295,0003 bd · 2 ba · 927 sqft
865 N 500 W #5, Provo, UT 84604
Est. $1,763/mo
$215,000
was $230,0002 bd · 1 ba · 799 sqft
636 S 500 W #2, Provo, UT 84601
Est. $1,538/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




