785 E 560 N #106, Provo, UT 84606
$315,000
Est. $2,188/mo
- Beds
- 2
- Baths
- 2
- Sq ft
- 800
- Built
- 2004
About this home
Excellent 2 bed/2 bath Main floor Condo in the Bavarian Condos - located just 2.5 blocks south of BYU campus! Amazing location for students! 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms (one primary bedroom), in unit washer/dryer, central air conditioning, dishwasher and 2 reserved parking stalls. This condo really is an excellent investment for anyone looking to add to their portfolio or purchase their first investment property! Condo is tenant occupied. MUST give 24 hours notice to show. No Sunday showings. This condo is city zoned for 3 singles (you would rent 1 room as a private room and the other as a shared room) or a single-family. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from building plans. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Seller is doing a 1031 exchange, please submit the 1031 addendum with all offers.
Features
- Bath: Primary
- Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
- Disposal
- Range/Oven: Built-In
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Hilary A Davis
Hilary Davis Real Estate, LLC
MLS #2156564
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Provo- Provo Peaks
Elementary
- Centennial
Middle School
- Timpview
High School
- Provost School
K-8 School · 1.2 mi
57% proficient - Rock Canyon School
K-8 School · 1.7 mi
57% proficient - Westridge School
K-8 School · 2.4 mi
57% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
75 / 100- Local Park · Joaquin Park492 ft
- Trailhead · Y Mount1.4 mi
- Climbing · Rock Canyon2.0 mi
- Golf Course · Riverside Country Club2.3 mi
Show 6 more
- Boat Ramp · Millrace north2.5 mi
- Airport · Provo Municipal Airport4.0 mi
- Fishing · Provo River6.5 mi
- Lake · Utah Lake6.8 mi
- State Park · Utah Lake State Park8.8 mi
- Ski Resort · Sundance Resort10 mi
Everyday needs
64 / 100- School · Provo Peaks School1837 ft
- Park · Dog Park2.4 mi
- Bank · CCBank - Provo Branch2.6 mi
- Gym · Own It Fitness2.9 mi
Show 8 more
- Hospital · Great Salt Lake Medical | Ketamine Clinic | Provo2.9 mi
- Pharmacy · Edgemont Pharmacy3.0 mi
- Gas Station · Chevron3.0 mi
- Grocery · Nestle Factory Outlet Store3.8 mi
- Restaurant · Bajio Mexican Grill4.1 mi
- EV Charging · ChargePoint Charging Station4.2 mi
- Doctors · Riverwoods Eye Center4.5 mi
- Fire Station · Orem City Fire Department Administrative Office4.7 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100Google Fiber
Fiber · 8 Gbps
Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
Utah Broadband
Fixed Wireless · 1 Gbps
All 11 providers
- Google FiberFiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless1 Gbps1 Gbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL100 Mbps10 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless25 Mbps5 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Condominium
- Architectural style
- Condo; Main Level
- Year built
- 2004
- Stories
- 1
- Above grade area
- 800 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Brick,Stucco
- Subdivision
- BAVARIAN CONDOS
- County
- Utah
- Zoning
- Multi-Family
- MLS #
- 2156564
Costs
- List price
- $315,000
- HOA
- $265 / Monthly
- Annual taxes
- $1,650
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 436 sqft
- Lot features
- Sprinkler: Auto-Full,View: Mountain
- Covered spaces
- 0
- Total parking
- 2
Systems
- Heating
- Forced Air,Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Linoleum
- Basement
- None
- Water
- Irrigation
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- View
- Mountain(s)
All home details56 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Condominium
- Architectural Style
- Condo; Main Level
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2156564
- County
- Utah
- Subdivision
- BAVARIAN CONDOS
- Year Built
- 2004
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 1
- Total Rooms
- 7
- Living Area
- 800 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 800 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.01
- Lot Size
- 435.6 sq ft
- Zoning
- Multi-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Bathrooms
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
Financial
- List Price
- $315,000
- Original Price
- $315,000
- HOA Fees
- $265
- HOA Frequency
- Monthly
- HOA
- Yes
- Annual Taxes
- $1,650
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Brick,Stucco
- Basement
- None
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Linoleum
- Heating
- Forced Air,Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Sprinkler: Auto-Full,View: Mountain
- Topography
- Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
- View
- Mountain(s)
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- No
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 0
- Open Parking
- 2
- Total Parking
- 2
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- No
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
Utilities
- Water Source
- Irrigation
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Sewer: Public,Water Connected
Schools
- Elementary
- Provo Peaks
- Middle School
- Centennial
- High School
- Timpview
- Elementary District
- Provo
Timeline
- Listed
- May 8, 2026
- Days on Market
- 177
- Status
- Active
Provo market
Explore ProvoProvo median
$512,500
This home: 39% below
Days to sell
57
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
207
Price range
$187k – $38M
Sale to list
99%
Market
Seller's market
SafetyModerate · 42.1 incidents per 1,000 residents · 9% below the Utah average
Safety rating 5.3 out of 10.
Violent
7.5
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
22.4
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
−9%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Utah
+37%
30.8 per 1,000 countywide
Society
12.2
per 1,000
Population 112,763 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
BAVARIAN CONDOS785 E 560 N #106, Provo, UT 84606
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 785 E 560 N #106, Provo, UtahWhat is the asking price for 785 E 560 N #106, Provo?
785 E 560 N #106, Provo is listed at $315,000 ($394/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 785 E 560 N #106, Provo a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 30/100. The price is 1% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 785 E 560 N #106, Provo a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $13,831 with a gross rental yield of 4.4%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 2.9%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.59. Investor score: 39/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What recreation is near 785 E 560 N #106, Provo?
This property has a recreation score of 75/100. Nearby recreation includes: Y Mount trailhead (1.4 mi); Joaquin Park park (0.1 mi); Riverside Country Club (2.3 mi); Utah Lake State Park (8.8 mi). Skiing: Sundance Resort (10.1 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 785 E 560 N #106, Provo?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 64/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Nestle Factory Outlet Store (3.8 mi); Hospital: Great Salt Lake Medical | Ketamine Clinic | Provo (2.9 mi); Pharmacy: Edgemont Pharmacy (3.0 mi); Dining: Bajio Mexican Grill (4.1 mi). Gas station: 3.0 miles. Gym: Own It Fitness (2.9 mi).
What schools serve 785 E 560 N #106, Provo?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Provo Peaks; Middle: Centennial; High: Timpview. There are 4 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Edgemont School with a 62% state performance score (2.7 miles away). School district: Provo.
All 8 questions
What is the internet speed at 785 E 560 N #106, Provo?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 8000 Mbps download / 8000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (100 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CenturyLink (100 Mbps, DSL); Google Fiber (8000 Mbps, Fiber). Total providers: 11.
Is 785 E 560 N #106, Provo in a flood zone?
This property is classified as low. FEMA flood zone: X (AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD). Flood insurance is not typically required but may be recommended. Always verify current FEMA maps as they are periodically updated.
Similar Homes
$315,000
129 days on market2 bd · 2 ba · 800 sqft
785 E 560 N #105, Provo, UT 84606
Est. $2,116/mo
$355,000
New today3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft
112 W 1230 N #102, Provo, UT 84604
Est. $2,310/mo
$315,000
179 days on market2 bd · 2 ba · 840 sqft
785 E 560 N #108, Provo, UT 84606
Est. $2,128/mo
$375,000
New today3 bd · 2 ba · 1,125 sqft
Est. $2,175/mo
$265,900
was $295,0003 bd · 2 ba · 927 sqft
865 N 500 W #5, Provo, UT 84604
Est. $1,763/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




