770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden, UT 84414
$1,100,000
Est. $6,443/mo
- Beds
- 4
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 5,054
- Built
- 2026
Why this home stands out
About this home
*To be built* This is your opportunity to build our beautiful Magnolia home on one of the last lots in North View Estates phase 9! This lot has had all the retaining work done and is ready to be built on! One of the few "flat" lots on the mountain. Our Magnolia plan is a perfect fit for all. Featuring the primary bedroom on the main floor with the others upstairs. We have many other plans you can choose from and customize to your liking. Want to know your options? Call the listing agent today!
Features
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Patio: Covered
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Kimberly Green
Besst Realty Group LLC
MLS #2146823
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Weber- Bates
Elementary · 0.9 mi
50% proficient - North Ogden
Middle School
- Weber
High School
- Bates School
K-8 School · 0.9 mi
50% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
77 / 100- Local Park · Mountain View Park0.6 mi
- Trailhead · North Ogden BST1.4 mi
- Golf Course · The Barn Golf Club2.0 mi
- Ski Resort · Nordic Valley4.9 mi
Show 4 more
- Boat Ramp · Willard Bay South Marina6.5 mi
- Lake · Willard Bay7.6 mi
- State Park · Willard Bay State Park8.2 mi
- Fishing · Ogden River8.6 mi
Everyday needs
58 / 100- School · Bates School0.7 mi
- Restaurant · Rusty Taco2.3 mi
- EV Charging · ChargePoint Charging Station2.7 mi
- Gym · United Sport Academy3.2 mi
Show 7 more
- Gas Station · Exxon3.8 mi
- Bank · CoinFlip Bitcoin ATM - Common Cents Stores (Harrisville)3.8 mi
- Pharmacy · Roe Rx Inc4.0 mi
- Grocery · Super Groceries4.0 mi
- Hospital · Aloha Medical Services4.1 mi
- Doctors · Aloha Behavioral Consultants4.1 mi
- Fire Station · Weber Fire District Station 615.0 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100All West/Utah Inc.
Fiber · 8 Gbps
Quantum Fiber
Fiber · 2 Gbps
Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
All 14 providers
- All West/Utah Inc.Fiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
- Quantum FiberFiber2 Gbps1 Gbps
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- CenturyLinkFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- Connext NetworksFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless100 Mbps25 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL60 Mbps5 Mbps
- Optic LoopFixed Wireless50 Mbps5 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural style
- Stories: 2
- Year built
- 2026
- New construction
- Yes
- Stories
- 3
- Above grade area
- 3,240 sq ft
- Construction
- Stone,Stucco,Cement Siding
- Subdivision
- NORTH VIEW ESTATES
- County
- Weber
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- 2146823
Costs
- List price
- $1,100,000
- Annual taxes
- $2,475
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 0.29 ac
- Lot features
- View: Mountain,View: Valley
- Garage
- 3 cars
- Covered spaces
- 3
- Total parking
- 3
Systems
- Heating
- Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Tile
- Basement
- Full
- Patio and porch
- Covered
- Sewer
- Sewer: Available
- View
- Mountain(s),Valley
All home details54 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural Style
- Stories: 2
- MLS #
- 2146823
- County
- Weber
- Subdivision
- NORTH VIEW ESTATES
- Year Built
- 2026
- New Construction
- Yes
- Stories
- 3
- Total Rooms
- 14
- Living Area
- 5,054 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 3,240 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.29
- Lot Size
- 12,632.4 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
Financial
- List Price
- $1,100,000
- HOA
- No
- Annual Taxes
- $2,475
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Stone,Stucco,Cement Siding
- Basement
- Full
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Tile
- Heating
- Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Patio & Porch
- Covered
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- View: Mountain,View: Valley
- Topography
- Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain, View: Valley
- View
- Mountain(s),Valley
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 3
- Total Parking
- 3
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Fireplaces
- 1
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
Utilities
- Sewer
- Sewer: Available
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Available,Electricity Available,Sewer Available,Water Available
Schools
- Elementary
- Bates
- Middle School
- North Ogden
- High School
- Weber
- Elementary District
- Weber
Timeline
- Listed
- Mar 30, 2026
- Days on Market
- 480
- Status
- Active
North Ogden market
Explore North OgdenNorth Ogden median
$509,996
This home: 116% above
Days to sell
78
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
97
Price range
$197k – $3.2M
Sale to list
99%
Market
Balanced market
SafetyLow Crime · 24.6 incidents per 1,000 residents · 47% below the Utah average
Safety rating 7.2 out of 10.
Violent
6.0
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
13.2
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
−47%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Weber
−52%
51.1 per 1,000 countywide
Society
5.4
per 1,000
Population 22,645 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
NORTH VIEW ESTATES770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden, UT 84414
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden, UtahWhat is the asking price for 770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?
770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden is listed at $1,100,000 ($218/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 30/100. The price is 14% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $43,636 with a gross rental yield of 4.0%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 2.6%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.54. Investor score: 30/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What lifestyle features does 770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 3 lifestyle features for this property: Close to Skiing, Scenic Views, New Construction. The primary lifestyle niche is "new_construction." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What recreation is near 770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?
This property has a recreation score of 77/100. Nearby recreation includes: North Ogden BST trailhead (1.4 mi); Mountain View Park park (0.6 mi); The Barn Golf Club (2.0 mi); Willard Bay State Park (8.2 mi). Skiing: Nordic Valley (4.9 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 58/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Super Groceries (4.0 mi); Hospital: Aloha Medical Services (4.1 mi); Pharmacy: Roe Rx Inc (4.0 mi); Dining: Rusty Taco (2.3 mi). Gas station: 3.8 miles. Gym: United Sport Academy (3.2 mi).
All 8 questions
What schools serve 770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Bates; Middle: North Ogden; High: Weber. There are 1 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Bates School with a 50% state performance score (0.9 miles away). School district: Weber.
What is the internet speed at 770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 8000 Mbps download / 8000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); All West/Utah Inc. (8000 Mbps, Fiber); CenturyLink (1000 Mbps, Fiber). Total providers: 14.
Similar Homes
$986,000
78 days on market4 bd · 3 ba · 4,346 sqft · 0.26 ac lot
172 E 4100 ST #130, North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $5,584/mo
$1,274,900
was $1,295,0005 bd · 4 ba · 5,453 sqft · 0.30 ac lot
692 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $6,934/mo
$1,134,900
was $1,148,9005 bd · 3 ba · 4,637 sqft · 0.26 ac lot
619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $6,173/mo
$815,000
New today4 bd · 3 ba · 2,741 sqft · 0.27 ac lot
102 E 3475 N, North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $4,433/mo
$1,000,000
159 days on market5 bd · 3 ba · 4,346 sqft · 0.33 ac lot
764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $5,439/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




