- Price cut 1%
619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden, UT 84414
$1,134,900
Originally listed at $1,148,900
Est. $6,434/mo
- Beds
- 5
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 4,637
- Built
- 2026
Why this home stands out
- 80.0 days on market — potential negotiation opportunity
About this home
**Builder will pay $10k towards landscaping or closing cost!!** Views, Views and more Views on this Ready to Occupy new home! Step into this beautifully crafted two-story home, where sweeping valley and mountain views provide a breathtaking backdrop for everyday living. The main level is thoughtfully designed for effortless living, featuring a serene primary suite with a spa-inspired bath and private deck. The gourmet kitchen is sure to impress with double ovens, pull-out trash cans, natural cabinetry, a decorative vent hood, and a spacious pantry. The inviting great room showcases a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. A convenient half bath and thoughtfully positioned laundry room just off the garage add to the home's functionality. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and an open staircase accented by sleek metal railing. Additional features include dual furnace/AC systems for year-round comfort, an oversized garage with EV plug, water softener, two covered decks, and a covered patio-perfect for relaxing and enjoying the stunning surroundings. The walk-out basement offers incredible potential for an ADU and can be finished for an additional cost by the builder to seamlessly match your vision. Beautiful views, thoughtful design, exceptional finishes, and move-in-ready convenience-this home is ready for you!
Features
- Fireplace
- Bath: Primary
- Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
- Closet: Walk-In
- Disposal
- Gas Log
- Great Room
- Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
- Vaulted Ceilings
- Granite Countertops
- Basement Entrance
- Deck; Covered
- Double Pane Windows
- Lighting
- Patio: Covered
- Walkout
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Kevin Ivins
Real Estate Essentials
MLS #2178491
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Weber- Bates
Elementary · 0.9 mi
50% proficient - North Ogden
Middle School
- Weber
High School
- Bates School
K-8 School · 0.9 mi
50% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
75 / 100- Local Park · Mountain View Park0.8 mi
- Trailhead · North Ogden BST1.2 mi
- Golf Course · The Barn Golf Club1.9 mi
- Ski Resort · Nordic Valley5.1 mi
Show 4 more
- Boat Ramp · Willard Bay South Marina6.2 mi
- Lake · Willard Bay7.4 mi
- State Park · Willard Bay State Park8.0 mi
- Fishing · Ogden River8.8 mi
Everyday needs
58 / 100- School · Bates School0.9 mi
- Restaurant · Rusty Taco2.3 mi
- EV Charging · ChargePoint Charging Station2.8 mi
- Gym · United Sport Academy3.3 mi
Show 7 more
- Gas Station · Exxon3.9 mi
- Bank · CoinFlip Bitcoin ATM - Common Cents Stores (Harrisville)3.9 mi
- Pharmacy · Roe Rx Inc4.0 mi
- Grocery · Super Groceries4.2 mi
- Hospital · Aloha Medical Services4.2 mi
- Doctors · Aloha Behavioral Consultants4.2 mi
- Fire Station · Weber Fire District Station 615.0 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100Quantum Fiber
Fiber · 2 Gbps
Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
CenturyLink
Fiber · 1 Gbps
All 13 providers
- Quantum FiberFiber2 Gbps1 Gbps
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- CenturyLinkFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- Connext NetworksFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless100 Mbps25 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- Optic LoopFixed Wireless50 Mbps5 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless25 Mbps6 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL0 Mbps0 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural style
- Stories: 2
- Year built
- 2026
- Stories
- 3
- Above grade area
- 2,720 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Stone,Stucco,Cement Siding
- Subdivision
- NORTHVIEW ESTATES
- County
- Weber
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- 2178491
Costs
- List price
- $1,134,900
- Original price
- $1,148,900
- Annual taxes
- $1
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 0.26 ac
- Lot features
- Curb & Gutter,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain,View: Valley
- Garage
- 4 cars
- Covered spaces
- 4
- Total parking
- 10
Systems
- Heating
- Forced Air,>= 95% efficiency
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Laminate,Tile
- Basement
- Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan,Microwave,Water Softener Owned
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Patio and porch
- Covered
- Water
- Culinary,Secondary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- View
- Mountain(s),Valley
All home details61 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural Style
- Stories: 2
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2178491
- County
- Weber
- Subdivision
- NORTHVIEW ESTATES
- Year Built
- 2026
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 3
- Total Rooms
- 13
- Living Area
- 4,637 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 2,720 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.26
- Lot Size
- 11,325.6 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
Financial
- List Price
- $1,134,900
- Original Price
- $1,148,900
- HOA
- No
- Annual Taxes
- $1
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Stone,Stucco,Cement Siding
- Basement
- Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Laminate,Tile
- Heating
- Forced Air,>= 95% efficiency
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan,Microwave,Water Softener Owned
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Patio & Porch
- Covered
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Curb & Gutter,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain,View: Valley
- Topography
- Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, View: Mountain, View: Valley
- View
- Mountain(s),Valley
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 4
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 4
- Open Parking
- 6
- Total Parking
- 10
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Fireplaces
- 1
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
- Inclusions
- Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range, Water Softener: Own
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary,Secondary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Sewer: Public,Water Connected
Schools
- Elementary
- Bates
- Middle School
- North Ogden
- High School
- Weber
- Elementary District
- Weber
Timeline
- Listed
- Aug 13, 2026
- Days on Market
- 75
- Status
- Active
North Ogden market
Explore North OgdenNorth Ogden median
$509,996
This home: 123% above
Days to sell
78
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
97
Price range
$197k – $3.2M
Sale to list
99%
Market
Balanced market
SafetyLow Crime · 24.6 incidents per 1,000 residents · 47% below the Utah average
Safety rating 7.2 out of 10.
Violent
6.0
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
13.2
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
−47%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Weber
−52%
51.1 per 1,000 countywide
Society
5.4
per 1,000
Population 22,645 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
NORTHVIEW ESTATES619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden, UT 84414
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden, UtahWhat is the asking price for 619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden?
619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden is listed at $1,134,900 ($245/sqft). The original list price was $1,148,900, representing a reduction of $14,000. This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 30/100. Key deal signals: 80.0 days on market — potential negotiation opportunity. The price is 14% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $43,405 with a gross rental yield of 3.8%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 2.5%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.52. Investor score: 29/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What lifestyle features does 619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 4 lifestyle features for this property: Close to Skiing, Scenic Views, ADU & Multigenerational, New Construction. The primary lifestyle niche is "new_construction." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What recreation is near 619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden?
This property has a recreation score of 75/100. Nearby recreation includes: North Ogden BST trailhead (1.2 mi); Mountain View Park park (0.8 mi); The Barn Golf Club (1.9 mi); Willard Bay State Park (8.0 mi). Skiing: Nordic Valley (5.1 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 58/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Super Groceries (4.2 mi); Hospital: Aloha Medical Services (4.2 mi); Pharmacy: Roe Rx Inc (4.0 mi); Dining: Rusty Taco (2.3 mi). Gas station: 3.9 miles. Gym: United Sport Academy (3.3 mi).
All 8 questions
What schools serve 619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Bates; Middle: North Ogden; High: Weber. There are 1 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Bates School with a 50% state performance score (0.9 miles away). School district: Weber.
What is the internet speed at 619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 2000 Mbps download / 1000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CenturyLink (1000 Mbps, Fiber); CenturyLink (0 Mbps, DSL). Total providers: 13.
Similar Homes
$1,274,900
was $1,295,0005 bd · 4 ba · 5,453 sqft · 0.30 ac lot
692 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $6,934/mo
$815,000
New today4 bd · 3 ba · 2,741 sqft · 0.27 ac lot
102 E 3475 N, North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $4,433/mo
$1,099,000
was $1,225,0006 bd · 5 ba · 4,900 sqft · 0.25 ac lot
588 E 3800 N, North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $6,456/mo
$989,900
was $1,015,0006 bd · 3 ba · 4,010 sqft · 0.30 ac lot
728 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $5,384/mo
$1,098,000
was $1,190,0006 bd · 5 ba · 4,705 sqft · 0.28 ac lot
159 E 3900 N, North Ogden, UT 84414
Est. $6,416/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




