• AVM Upside

764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden, UT 84414

$1,000,000

Est. $5,670/mo

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq ft
4,346
Built
2026

Why this home stands out

  • Priced 6% below AVM estimate

About this home

Introducing the Audrey. A beautiful 2-story plan that offers tons of space and opportunity to grow! The site is already prepped with a retaining wall and sits at an elevation that clears the rest of the neighborhood for some of the best views in the valley. The Specs: 5 Bed | 3 Bath 4-Car Extra Deep Garage (plenty of room for a shop or mountain gear) Unfinished Basement for future growth - we are offering a 2% buy down or closing cost credit when using our preferred lender. Call for more details. The photos shown are an example of this build and the modern aesthetic we're bringing to the bench. Call or text me if you want to walk the lot or see the full floor plans for our Audrey plan!

Features

  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Home warranty
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Agents

Connect with your buyer agent

Get local guidance on this home from Juston.

JP

Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (REVO)

20 yrs experience

Salt Lake City, West Valley City
Dedicated buyer representation

Listed by Gardner R Francis

Equity Real Estate

MLS #2146242

Your message goes only to Juston.

See the deal analysis, value and rental income

Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.

  • Deal score
  • Estimated value
  • Rental income

Schools

Weber

Nearby

Recreation

77 / 100
Show 4 more

Everyday needs

58 / 100
Show 7 more

Internet

Excellent · fiber · 100/100
  • All West/Utah Inc.

    Fiber · 8 Gbps

  • Quantum Fiber

    Fiber · 2 Gbps

  • Xfinity

    Cable · 2 Gbps

All 14 providers
  • All West/Utah Inc.Fiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
  • Quantum FiberFiber2 Gbps1 Gbps
  • XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
  • CenturyLinkFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
  • Connext NetworksFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
  • VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
  • StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
  • HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
  • Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless100 Mbps25 Mbps
  • Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
  • CenturyLinkDSL60 Mbps5 Mbps
  • Optic LoopFixed Wireless50 Mbps5 Mbps
  • Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
  • AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
  • T-MobileFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps

Home details

Property

Type
Residential
Style
Single Family Residence
Architectural style
Stories: 2
Year built
2026
New construction
Yes
Stories
3
Above grade area
2,792 sq ft
Construction
Brick,Stone,Stucco
Subdivision
NORTHVIEW ESTATES
County
Weber
Zoning
Single-Family
MLS #
2146242

Costs

List price
$1,000,000
Annual taxes
$1
Home warranty
Yes

Lot and parking

Lot
0.33 ac
Lot features
Additional Land Available,Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Part,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain,View: Valley
Garage
4 cars
Covered spaces
4
Total parking
4

Systems

Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Asphalt,Metal
Flooring
Tile,Concrete
Basement
Full
Water
Culinary,Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
View
Mountain(s),Valley
All home details56 details

Property Info

Property Type
Residential
Property Style
Single Family Residence
Architectural Style
Stories: 2
MLS #
2146242
County
Weber
Subdivision
NORTHVIEW ESTATES
Year Built
2026
New Construction
Yes
Stories
3
Total Rooms
13
Living Area
4,346 sq ft
Above Grade Area
2,792 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres)
0.33
Lot Size
14,374.8 sq ft
Zoning
Single-Family

Bedrooms & Baths

Bedrooms
5
Total Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1

Financial

List Price
$1,000,000
Original Price
$1,000,000
HOA
No
Annual Taxes
$1
Home Warranty
Yes

Structure

Construction
Brick,Stone,Stucco
Basement
Full
Roof
Asphalt,Metal
Flooring
Tile,Concrete
Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air

Lot & Land

Lot Features
Additional Land Available,Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Part,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain,View: Valley
Topography
Additional Land Available, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain, View: Valley
View
Mountain(s),Valley
Waterfront
No
Horse Property
No

Parking

Garage
Yes
Garage Spaces
4
Carport
No
Covered Spaces
4
Total Parking
4
ADU
No

Amenities

Fireplace
Yes
Fireplaces
1
Pool
No
Spa/Hot Tub
No
Inclusions
Smart Thermostat(s)

Utilities

Water Source
Culinary,Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Utilities
Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Water Connected

Schools

Elementary
Bates
Middle School
North Ogden
High School
Weber
Elementary District
Weber

Timeline

Listed
Mar 26, 2026
Days on Market
159
Status
Active

North Ogden market

Explore North Ogden
  • North Ogden median

    $509,996

    This home: 96% above

  • Days to sell

    78

    Utah: 70

  • Homes for sale

    97

  • Price range

    $197k – $3.2M

  • Sale to list

    99%

  • Market

    Balanced market

SafetyLow Crime · 24.6 incidents per 1,000 residents · 47% below the Utah average

Safety rating 7.2 out of 10.

Violent

6.0

per 1,000 · national 3.6

Property

13.2

per 1,000 · national 17.6

vs Utah

−47%

46.4 per 1,000 statewide

vs Weber

−52%

51.1 per 1,000 countywide

Society

5.4

per 1,000

Population 22,645 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.

Location

NORTHVIEW ESTATES

764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden, UT 84414

Open in map search

Common questions

About 764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden, Utah
What is the asking price for 764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?

764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden is listed at $1,000,000 ($230/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.

Is 764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden a good deal?

Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "AVM Upside" with a deal score of 65/100. Key deal signals: Priced 6% below AVM estimate. The price is 4% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.

Is 764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden a good investment property?

Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $42,021 with a gross rental yield of 4.2%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 2.7%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.57. Investor score: 36/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.

What lifestyle features does 764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden offer?

Propaired's AI has identified 4 lifestyle features for this property: Close to Skiing, Scenic Views, New Construction, Pet Friendly. The primary lifestyle niche is "new_construction." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.

What recreation is near 764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?

This property has a recreation score of 77/100. Nearby recreation includes: North Ogden BST trailhead (1.4 mi); Mountain View Park park (0.6 mi); The Barn Golf Club (2.0 mi); Willard Bay State Park (8.2 mi). Skiing: Nordic Valley (4.9 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.

What amenities and services are near 764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?

This property has an amenity proximity score of 58/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Super Groceries (4.0 mi); Hospital: Aloha Medical Services (4.0 mi); Pharmacy: Roe Rx Inc (4.0 mi); Dining: Rusty Taco (2.3 mi). Gas station: 3.8 miles. Gym: United Sport Academy (3.2 mi).

All 8 questions
What schools serve 764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?

Assigned schools: Elementary: Bates; Middle: North Ogden; High: Weber. There are 1 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Bates School with a 50% state performance score (0.9 miles away). School district: Weber.

What is the internet speed at 764 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden?

This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 8000 Mbps download / 8000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); All West/Utah Inc. (8000 Mbps, Fiber); CenturyLink (1000 Mbps, Fiber). Total providers: 14.

Similar Homes

1/6
Active

$986,000

78 days on market

4 bd · 3 ba · 4,346 sqft · 0.26 ac lot

172 E 4100 ST #130, North Ogden, UT 84414

Close to SkiingNew ConstructionNear Lake+9

Est. $5,584/mo

1/6
Active

$1,134,900

was $1,148,900

5 bd · 3 ba · 4,637 sqft · 0.26 ac lot

619 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden, UT 84414

Close to SkiingNew ConstructionNear Lake+10

Est. $6,173/mo

1/6
Active

$1,274,900

was $1,295,000

5 bd · 4 ba · 5,453 sqft · 0.30 ac lot

692 E MOUNTAIN RD., North Ogden, UT 84414

Close to SkiingNew ConstructionNear Lake+10

Est. $6,934/mo

1/6
Active

$1,100,000

480 days on market

4 bd · 3 ba · 5,054 sqft · 0.29 ac lot

770 E MOUNTAIN RD, North Ogden, UT 84414

Close to SkiingNew ConstructionNear Lake+10

Est. $6,189/mo

Active

$999,900

was $1,007,500

4 bd · 4 ba · 3,014 sqft · 0.25 ac lot

3718 N 475 E #18, North Ogden, UT 84414

Close to SkiingNew ConstructionNear Lake+10

Est. $5,438/mo

Find your next home

Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.