2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton, UT 84664
$400,000
Est. $2,586/mo
- Beds
- 4
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 1,791
- Built
- 2008
Why this home stands out
- 3.7% year-over-year market appreciation
- 138% STR gross rent coverage of monthly ownership cost
About this home
Located in Mapleton's Harvest Park neighborhood is this move-in ready townhome. This is a custom design with a basement entrance. This is NOT a legal ADU. Harvest Park is a master planned community with parks and trails. There is a detached garage and an open parking space with this unit. Buyer to verify all details and HOA information.
Features
- Fireplace
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Leslie Jones
Real Broker, LLC
MLS #2190147
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Nebo- Maple Ridge
Elementary · 0.2 mi
62% proficient - Maple Mountain
High School
- Maple Ridge School
K-8 School · 0.2 mi
62% proficient - Springville High
High School · 2.5 mi
59% proficient - Hobble Creek School
K-8 School · 2.5 mi
58% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
63 / 100- Local Park · Butterfly Drive Park1181 ft
- Golf Course · Spanish Oaks Golf Course2.4 mi
- Trailhead · Hobble Creek Parkway2.8 mi
- Airport · Spanish Fork Airport4.4 mi
Show 5 more
- Boat Ramp · Millrace south6.1 mi
- Lake · Utah Lake11 mi
- State Park · Utah Lake State Park12 mi
- Fishing · Provo River14 mi
- Ski Resort · Sundance Resort18 mi
Everyday needs
73 / 100- School · Maple Ridge School295 ft
- Bank · Chase Bank1.7 mi
- Hospital · University Place1.7 mi
- Grocery · Walmart Supercenter1.7 mi
Show 9 more
- Pharmacy · Walmart Pharmacy1.7 mi
- Cafe · Beans & Brews Coffee House1.7 mi
- Gym · ARMYGYMNASTICS1.8 mi
- EV Charging · Electrify America Charging Station1.8 mi
- Park · Dry Creek Parkway2.2 mi
- Gas Station · Jake's Brookside2.7 mi
- Doctors · Utah Valley Rheumatology2.8 mi
- Restaurant · Subway3.1 mi
- Fire Station · Salem Fire Department6.0 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100SFCN
Fiber · 10 Gbps
Quantum Fiber
Fiber · 2 Gbps
Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
All 13 providers
- SFCNFiber10 Gbps10 Gbps
- Quantum FiberFiber2 Gbps1 Gbps
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- CentraComFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- CenturyLinkFiber940 Mbps940 Mbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL100 Mbps10 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless25 Mbps5 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
- SFCNCable10 Mbps1 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Townhouse
- Architectural style
- Townhouse; Row-mid
- Year built
- 2008
- Stories
- 3
- Above grade area
- 1,216 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Asphalt,Brick,Stucco
- Subdivision
- HARVEST PARK
- County
- Utah
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- 2190147
Costs
- List price
- $400,000
- HOA
- $149 / Monthly
- Annual taxes
- $2,031
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 2,614 sqft
- Lot features
- Curb & Gutter,Road: Paved,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
- Garage
- 1 car
- Covered spaces
- 1
- Total parking
- 2
Systems
- Heating
- Forced Air
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Tile
- Basement
- Entrance,Full
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan,Microwave,Range Hood
- Water
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
All home details59 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Townhouse
- Architectural Style
- Townhouse; Row-mid
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2190147
- County
- Utah
- Subdivision
- HARVEST PARK
- Year Built
- 2008
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 3
- Total Rooms
- 12
- Living Area
- 1,791 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 1,216 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.06
- Lot Size
- 2,613.6 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
Financial
- List Price
- $400,000
- Original Price
- $400,000
- HOA Fees
- $149
- HOA Frequency
- Monthly
- HOA
- Yes
- Annual Taxes
- $2,031
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Asphalt,Brick,Stucco
- Basement
- Entrance,Full
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Tile
- Heating
- Forced Air
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan,Microwave,Range Hood
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Curb & Gutter,Road: Paved,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
- Topography
- Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 1
- Open Parking
- 1
- Total Parking
- 2
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Fireplaces
- 1
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
- Inclusions
- Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range Hood
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Sewer: Public,Water Connected
Schools
- Elementary
- Maple Ridge
- High School
- Maple Mountain
- Elementary District
- Nebo
Timeline
- Listed
- Oct 8, 2026
- Days on Market
- 0
- Status
- Active
Mapleton market
Explore MapletonMapleton median
$468,710
This home: 15% below
Days to sell
128
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
184
Price range
$86k – $6.8M
Sale to list
98%
Market
Balanced market
SafetyVery Safe · 13.8 incidents per 1,000 residents · 70% below the Utah average
Safety rating 8.4 out of 10.
Violent
4.0
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
7.5
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
−70%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Utah
−55%
30.8 per 1,000 countywide
Society
2.2
per 1,000
Population 14,584 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
HARVEST PARK2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton, UT 84664
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton, UtahWhat is the asking price for 2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton?
2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton is listed at $400,000 ($223/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 45/100. Key deal signals: 3.7% year-over-year market appreciation; 138% STR gross rent coverage of monthly ownership cost. The price is 12% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $25,638 with a gross rental yield of 6.4%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 4.2%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.87. Investor score: 46/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What lifestyle features does 2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 3 lifestyle features for this property: Trailhead & Hiking, ADU & Multigenerational, Master Planned. The primary lifestyle niche is "trailhead_hiking." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What recreation is near 2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton?
This property has a recreation score of 63/100. Nearby recreation includes: Hobble Creek Parkway trailhead (2.8 mi); Butterfly Drive Park park (0.2 mi); Spanish Oaks Golf Course (2.4 mi); Utah Lake State Park (12.3 mi). Skiing: Sundance Resort (17.9 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 73/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Walmart Supercenter (1.7 mi); Hospital: University Place (1.7 mi); Pharmacy: Walmart Pharmacy (1.7 mi); Dining: Subway (3.1 mi). Gas station: 2.7 miles. Gym: ARMYGYMNASTICS (1.8 mi).
All 8 questions
What schools serve 2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Maple Ridge; High: Maple Mountain. There are 5 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Maple Ridge School with a 62% state performance score (0.2 miles away). School district: Nebo.
What is the internet speed at 2092 W CRESCENT WAY, Mapleton?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 10000 Mbps download / 10000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CentraCom (2000 Mbps, Fiber); CentraCom (1000 Mbps, Fiber). Total providers: 13.
Similar Homes
$435,000
was $449,9003 bd · 3 ba · 2,386 sqft
2433 W WYSTERIA DR, Mapleton, UT 84664
Est. $2,676/mo
$334,900
was $350,0004 bd · 4 ba · 2,009 sqft
458 N 1210 E, Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Est. $2,255/mo
$394,900
was $420,0003 bd · 4 ba · 2,062 sqft
174 S 1800 E, Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Est. $2,406/mo
$329,900
was $339,9003 bd · 3 ba · 1,386 sqft
761 N BLACKHORSE DR, Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Est. $2,090/mo
$435,000
was $440,0003 bd · 3 ba · 2,410 sqft
1081 S BOWERY WAY, Mapleton, UT 84664
Est. $2,669/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




