Stunning home in Pine Valley

Homes for Sale in Pine Valley, Utah

Browse 6 homes for sale in Pine Valley, Utah. Median price $525,000, avg 107 days on market.

Median Price

$525,000

Active Listings

6

Avg Days on Market

107 days

Price Range

$420,000 – $779,000

Internet & Connectivity in Pine Valley

Standard

Broadband Score

58/100

city average

Avg Download

280 Mbps

best available speed

Fiber Access

0%

of homes have fiber

Providers

5.2

avg per home

Top Providers by Coverage

Starlink6 homes

Highlights in Pine Valley

Luxury, new construction, scenic views and more

1/6
Active

$650,000

New today

5 bd · 3 ba · 3,138 sqft · 0.36 ac lot

915 E CEDAR BERRY LN, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Investor SpecialLuxury EstateNear Trailhead+2

Est. $3,687/mo

1/6
Active

$699,000

was $719,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 2,122 sqft · 0.46 ac lot

115 S TERRY PKWY, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Vineyard OrchardNear Hot SpringsNear Trailhead+1

Est. $3,916/mo

1/6
Active

$420,000

21 days on market

2 bd · 1 ba · 864 sqft · 7,841 sqft lot

383 S LLOYD CANYON DR, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Cabin Mountain

Est. $2,437/mo

1/6
Active

$635,000

New today

6 bd · 3 ba · 2,773 sqft · 0.48 ac lot

358 E MAIN ST, Pine Valley, UT 84781

AVM UpsideEquestrian

Est. $3,454/mo

1/6
Active

$779,000

was $850,000

5 bd · 6 ba · 4,425 sqft · 0.33 ac lot

48 S SAGE RD, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Great Deal (vs Market)Adu MultigenerationalNear Trailhead+1

Est. $4,427/mo

1/6
Active

$739,000

was $849,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 4,132 sqft · 1.05 ac lot

1001 E PINE VALLEY RD, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Motivated SellerVineyard Orchard

Est. $4,020/mo

Other property types

Multi-family, manufactured homes, land & lots, farm & ranch, commercial and rentals, each with its own search.

1/6
Active

$230,000

15 days on market

0.26 ac lot

200 W 325 S, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Residential

Est. $1,314/mo

1/6
Active

$189,000

73 days on market

0.41 ac lot

7 HILLSIDE DR, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Residential

Est. $1,093/mo

1/6
Active

$1,990,000

New today

15 ac lot

638 E 110 CIR, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Residential

Est. $10,823/mo

1/6
Active

$299,900

was $315,000

0.48 ac lot

133 S TERRY PKWY, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Residential

Est. $1,713/mo

Active

$650,000

New today

5 bd · 3 ba · 3,138 sqft · 0.36 ac lot

915 E CEDAR BERRY LN, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Investor SpecialLuxury EstateNear Trailhead+2

Est. $3,687/mo

Active

$699,000

was $719,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 2,122 sqft · 0.46 ac lot

115 S TERRY PKWY, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Vineyard OrchardNear Hot SpringsNear Trailhead+1

Est. $3,916/mo

Active

$420,000

21 days on market

2 bd · 1 ba · 864 sqft · 7,841 sqft lot

383 S LLOYD CANYON DR, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Cabin Mountain

Est. $2,437/mo

Active

$635,000

New today

6 bd · 3 ba · 2,773 sqft · 0.48 ac lot

358 E MAIN ST, Pine Valley, UT 84781

AVM UpsideEquestrian

Est. $3,454/mo

Active

$779,000

was $850,000

5 bd · 6 ba · 4,425 sqft · 0.33 ac lot

48 S SAGE RD, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Great Deal (vs Market)Adu MultigenerationalNear Trailhead+1

Est. $4,427/mo

Active

$739,000

was $849,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 4,132 sqft · 1.05 ac lot

1001 E PINE VALLEY RD, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Motivated SellerVineyard Orchard

Est. $4,020/mo

Property Types in Pine Valley

Frequently Asked Questions About Pine Valley Real Estate

As of November 2026, the median home price in Pine Valley, Utah is $525,000, which is 1.0% above the Utah state median of $520,000. Home prices in Pine Valley range from $420,000 to $779,000, with an average sale price of $691,667. These figures are based on recent closed transactions in the Pine Valley real estate market.

Pine Valley, Utah is currently an active market. Key indicators include an average sale-to-list price ratio of 93.4% and homes spending an average of 107 days on the market. This means buyers may have some room to negotiate on price.

Homes in Pine Valley, Utah spend an average of 107 days on the market before going under contract compared to the Utah state average of 70 days (53.2% above average). This gives buyers time to carefully evaluate options and negotiate terms. Properties that are priced competitively and show well tend to sell fastest.