Stunning home in Mantua

Homes for Sale in Mantua, Utah

Browse 2 homes for sale in Mantua, Utah. Median price $565,000, avg 90 days on market.

Median Price

$565,000

Active Listings

3

Avg Days on Market

90 days

Price Range

$350,000 – $875,000

5.7/ 10

Moderate

Violent Crime

5.1

per 1,000

Property Crime

1.5

per 1,000

Society Crime

32.0

per 1,000

Total Crime

38.5

per 1,000

Mantua compared to:

vs State Average
-17.0%(46.4 per 1K statewide)

vs National Average (FBI UCR 2024)

Violent Crime
Mantua: 5.1 per 1KAbove national
National: 3.6 per 1K
Property Crime
Mantua: 1.5 per 1KBelow national
National: 17.6 per 1K

National rates use FBI UCR Index Crimes. Local rates use NIBRS which may include additional offense categories.

Population: 1,377Report Year: 2024Source: BCI NIBRS · FBI UCR 2024

Internet & Connectivity in Mantua

Excellent

Broadband Score

100/100

city average

Avg Download

1.7 Gbps

best available speed

Fiber Access

100%

of homes have fiber

Providers

7.7

avg per home

Top Providers by Coverage

Quantum Fiber4 homes
Beehive Broadband2 homes

Highlights in Mantua

Luxury, new construction, scenic views and more

1/6
Active

$350,000

5 days on market

4 bd · 1 ba · 1,779 sqft · 0.28 ac lot

301 N MAIN ST, Mantua, UT 84324

AVM UpsideWaterfront

Est. $2,085/mo

1/6
Active

$875,000

45 days on market

4 bd · 4 ba · 4,758 sqft · 0.61 ac lot

263 E FISH HATCHERY RD, Mantua, UT 84324

Rv FriendlyNear State ParkNear Trailhead+5

Est. $5,031/mo

Other property types

Multi-family, manufactured homes, land & lots, farm & ranch, commercial and rentals, each with its own search.

1/5
Active

$500,000

475 days on market

9.09 ac lot

1623 S WILLARD PEAK RD, Mantua, UT 84324

Residential

Est. $2,719/mo

1/6
Active

$500,000

500 days on market

9.28 ac lot

1705 S WILLARD PEAK, Mantua, UT 84324

Residential

Est. $2,719/mo

Active

$350,000

5 days on market

4 bd · 1 ba · 1,779 sqft · 0.28 ac lot

301 N MAIN ST, Mantua, UT 84324

AVM UpsideWaterfront

Est. $2,085/mo

Active

$875,000

45 days on market

4 bd · 4 ba · 4,758 sqft · 0.61 ac lot

263 E FISH HATCHERY RD, Mantua, UT 84324

Rv FriendlyNear State ParkNear Trailhead+5

Est. $5,031/mo

Frequently Asked Questions About Mantua Real Estate

As of November 2026, the median home price in Mantua, Utah is $565,000, which is 8.1% above the Utah state median of $522,500. Home prices in Mantua range from $350,000 to $875,000, with an average sale price of $529,833. These figures are based on recent closed transactions in the Mantua real estate market.

Mantua, Utah is currently an active market. Key indicators include an average sale-to-list price ratio of 96.8% and homes spending an average of 90 days on the market. This means buyers may have some room to negotiate on price.

Homes in Mantua, Utah spend an average of 90 days on the market before going under contract compared to the Utah state average of 68 days (33.1% above average). This gives buyers time to carefully evaluate options and negotiate terms. Properties that are priced competitively and show well tend to sell fastest.