• Strong STR Cash Flow

778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

$590,000

Est. $3,475/mo

Beds
6
Baths
3
Sq ft
2,917
Built
2006

Why this home stands out

  • $261/mo STR net cash flow (+6.3% return on spend)

About this home

WHAT IF YOUR HOME HELPED COVER THE MORTGAGE? Interest rates matter. But so does choosing a home with the potential to create additional income. This Saratoga Springs property offers 6 bedrooms, approximately 2,917 square feet of finished living space, and a finished basement with a separate entrance, full kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. Potential rental income: approximately $1,400$1,800 per month, subject to legal rental eligibility, market demand, and the condition and amenities of the space. Imagine using rental income to help offset your monthly housing expenses while enjoying the space your family needs. Instead of looking at the mortgage payment alone, consider the bigger picture: your home, your lifestyle, your equity, and the possibilities available to you. The goal isn't just to buy a house. It's to make a smart housing decision. Message me, and let's run the numbers together to see what homeownership could look like for you!

Features

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Mother-in-Law Apt.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Agents

Connect with your buyer agent

Get local guidance on this home from Juston.

JP

Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (REVO)

20 yrs experience

Salt Lake City, West Valley City
Dedicated buyer representation

Listed by Gustav Hoeft

EXIT Realty Legacy

MLS #2184288

Your message goes only to Juston.

See the deal analysis, value and rental income

Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.

  • Deal score
  • Estimated value
  • Rental income

Schools

Alpine

Nearby

Recreation

74 / 100
Show 4 more

Internet

Excellent · fiber · 100/100
  • Utah Telecommunication Open Infrastructure Agency

    Fiber · 10 Gbps

  • SenaWave

    Fiber · 2.5 Gbps

  • Xfinity

    Cable · 2 Gbps

All 14 providers
  • Utah Telecommunication Open Infrastructure AgencyFiber10 Gbps10 Gbps
  • SenaWaveFiber2.5 Gbps2.5 Gbps
  • XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
  • CenturyLinkFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
  • Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless1 Gbps1 Gbps
  • Quantum FiberFiber940 Mbps940 Mbps
  • Wasatch Broadband LLCFixed Wireless900 Mbps900 Mbps
  • Avative InternetFixed Wireless500 Mbps500 Mbps
  • VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
  • StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
  • HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
  • Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
  • SenaWaveFixed Wireless45 Mbps10 Mbps
  • Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless25 Mbps5 Mbps
  • CenturyLinkDSL10 Mbps1 Mbps
  • T-MobileFixed Wireless0 Mbps0 Mbps

Home details

Property

Type
Residential
Style
Single Family Residence
Architectural style
Rambler/Ranch
Year built
2006
Stories
2
Above grade area
1,460 sq ft
Condition
Blt./Standing
Construction
Brick,Stucco
Subdivision
DALMORE MEADOWS PHASE 1 AMD
County
Utah
MLS #
2184288

Costs

List price
$590,000
Annual taxes
$1,556
Home warranty
No

Lot and parking

Lot
6,098 sqft
Lot features
Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Part,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain
Garage
2 cars
Covered spaces
4
Total parking
4

Systems

Heating
Electric,Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Asphalt
Flooring
Carpet,Tile,Vinyl
Basement
Entrance,Full,Walk-Out Access
Water
Culinary,Irrigation
Sewer
Sewer: Public
View
Mountain(s)
All home details54 details

Property Info

Property Type
Residential
Property Style
Single Family Residence
Architectural Style
Rambler/Ranch
Condition
Blt./Standing
MLS #
2184288
County
Utah
Subdivision
DALMORE MEADOWS PHASE 1 AMD
Year Built
2006
New Construction
No
Stories
2
Total Rooms
18
Living Area
2,917 sq ft
Above Grade Area
1,460 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres)
0.14
Lot Size
6,098.4 sq ft

Bedrooms & Baths

Bedrooms
6
Total Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
3

Financial

List Price
$590,000
Original Price
$590,000
HOA
No
Annual Taxes
$1,556
Home Warranty
No

Structure

Construction
Brick,Stucco
Basement
Entrance,Full,Walk-Out Access
Roof
Asphalt
Flooring
Carpet,Tile,Vinyl
Heating
Electric,Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air

Lot & Land

Lot Features
Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Part,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain
Topography
Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
View
Mountain(s)
Waterfront
No
Horse Property
No

Parking

Garage
Yes
Garage Spaces
2
Carport
Yes
Covered Spaces
4
Total Parking
4
ADU
No

Amenities

Fireplace
No
Pool
No
Spa/Hot Tub
No
Inclusions
Storage Shed(s), Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s)

Utilities

Water Source
Culinary,Irrigation
Sewer
Sewer: Public
Utilities
Sewer: Public

Schools

Elementary
Saratoga Shores
Middle School
Vista Heights Middle School
High School
Westlake
Elementary District
Alpine

Timeline

Listed
Sep 5, 2026
Days on Market
50
Status
Active

Saratoga Springs market

Explore Saratoga Springs
  • Saratoga Springs median

    $500,000

    This home: 18% above

  • Days to sell

    79

    Utah: 70

  • Homes for sale

    420

  • Price range

    $273k – $2.59M

  • Sale to list

    99%

  • Market

    Balanced market

SafetyLow Crime · 19.3 incidents per 1,000 residents · 58% below the Utah average

Safety rating 7.8 out of 10.

Violent

4.6

per 1,000 · national 3.6

Property

11.4

per 1,000 · national 17.6

vs Utah

−58%

46.4 per 1,000 statewide

vs Utah

−37%

30.8 per 1,000 countywide

Society

3.3

per 1,000

Population 58,400 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.

Location

DALMORE MEADOWS PHASE 1 AMD

778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Open in map search

Common questions

About 778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs, Utah
What is the asking price for 778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs?

778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs is listed at $590,000 ($202/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.

Is 778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs a good deal?

Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Strong STR Cash Flow" with a deal score of 65/100. Key deal signals: $261/mo STR net cash flow (+6.3% return on spend). The price is 3% below similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.

Is 778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs a good investment property?

Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $40,925 with a gross rental yield of 6.9%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 4.5%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.94. Investor score: 45/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.

What lifestyle features does 778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs offer?

Propaired's AI has identified 3 lifestyle features for this property: ADU & Multigenerational, Investor Special, Pet Friendly. The primary lifestyle niche is "investor_special." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.

What recreation is near 778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs?

This property has a recreation score of 74/100. Nearby recreation includes: Flight Park trailhead (1.4 mi); Park park (0.3 mi); The Ranches Golf Club (2.6 mi); Flight Park State Recreation Area (5.8 mi). Skiing: Sundance Resort (17.3 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.

What schools serve 778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs?

Assigned schools: Elementary: Saratoga Shores; Middle: Vista Heights Middle School; High: Westlake. There are 7 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Riverview School with a 64% state performance score (1.2 miles away). School district: Alpine.

All 8 questions
What is the internet speed at 778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs?

This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 10000 Mbps download / 10000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: Avative Internet (500 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CenturyLink (1000 Mbps, Fiber); CenturyLink (10 Mbps, DSL). Total providers: 14.

Is 778 N ABERDEEN WAY, Saratoga Springs in a flood zone?

This property is classified as low. Flood insurance is not typically required but may be recommended. Always verify current FEMA maps as they are periodically updated.

Similar Homes

1/6
Active

$635,000

was $645,000

5 bd · 3 ba · 2,581 sqft · 10,019 sqft lot

388 W MCALLISTER LN, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Str Potential

Est. $3,682/mo

1/6
Active Under Contract

$499,000

was $530,000

5 bd · 3 ba · 3,094 sqft · 0.25 ac lot

1038 W MERIDIAN DR, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Single Family Residence

Est. $2,939/mo

1/6
Active
Video

$700,000

was $735,000

6 bd · 3 ba · 4,052 sqft · 10,019 sqft lot

1078 N COYOTE RUN, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Strong STR Cash FlowInvestor SpecialRv Friendly

Est. $4,077/mo

1/6
Active

$774,990

was $824,900

8 bd · 4 ba · 4,440 sqft · 10,019 sqft lot

1092 N COYOTE RUN, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Rv Friendly

Est. $4,485/mo

1/6
Active

$584,900

was $615,000

7 bd · 4 ba · 2,970 sqft · 10,019 sqft lot

858 W RED HEN RD, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Strong STR Cash FlowInvestor SpecialLuxury Estate

Est. $3,398/mo

Find your next home

Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.