• Strong STR Cash Flow
  • Price cut 2%

149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

$460,000

Originally listed at $470,000

Est. $2,947/mo

Beds
5
Baths
4
Sq ft
2,502
Built
2021

Why this home stands out

  • 6.9% year-over-year market appreciation
  • $264/mo STR net cash flow (+7.7% return on spend)
  • 79.0 days on market — potential negotiation opportunity
Strong STR Cash Flow

About this home

Seller will PAY 3% for Buyers closing costs, schedule your appointment today. 5 bedrooms in this thoughtfully laid out townhome. Natural stone exterior, gas fireplace, finished basement with family room, bathroom, and bedroom with walk-in closet. Quartz Countertops, Stainless Appliances. Vaulted entryway & open concept floor plan throughout. Large open kitchen w/ modern, soft close cabinets, under-cabinet lighting and tile floors and a finished garage. Disclaimer: Square footage obtained from Utah county records.

Features

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops

Agents

Connect with your buyer agent

Get local guidance on this home from Juston.

JP

Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (REVO)

20 yrs experience

Salt Lake City, West Valley City
Dedicated buyer representation

Listed by Camille Acord

Equity Real Estate (Solid)

MLS #2177624

Your message goes only to Juston.

See the deal analysis, value and rental income

Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.

  • Deal score
  • Estimated value
  • Rental income

Schools

Alpine

Nearby

Recreation

74 / 100
Show 4 more

Everyday needs

68 / 100
Show 8 more

Internet

Excellent · fiber · 100/100
  • Avative Internet

    Fiber · 8 Gbps

  • Avative Internet

    Fixed Wireless · 2 Gbps

  • Xfinity

    Fiber · 2 Gbps

All 13 providers
  • Avative InternetFiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
  • Avative InternetFixed Wireless2 Gbps2 Gbps
  • XfinityFiber2 Gbps2 Gbps
  • XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
  • Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless1 Gbps1 Gbps
  • Wasatch Broadband LLCFixed Wireless1 Gbps1 Gbps
  • VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
  • StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
  • CenturyLinkDSL140 Mbps40 Mbps
  • AT&TFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
  • HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
  • T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
  • Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
  • SenaWaveFixed Wireless50 Mbps50 Mbps
  • Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless25 Mbps5 Mbps

Home details

Property

Type
Residential
Style
Townhouse
Architectural style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Year built
2021
Stories
3
Above grade area
1,768 sq ft
Condition
Blt./Standing
Construction
Clapboard/Masonite,Stone
Subdivision
HARVEST VILLAGE
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
MLS #
2177624

Costs

List price
$460,000
Original price
$470,000
HOA
$147 / Monthly
Annual taxes
$2,305
Home warranty
No

Lot and parking

Lot
1,307 sqft
Lot features
Road: Paved,View: Mountain
Garage
2 cars
Covered spaces
2
Total parking
2

Systems

Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Asphalt
Flooring
Carpet,Laminate
Basement
Full
Appliances
Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
View
Mountain(s)
All home details60 details

Property Info

Property Type
Residential
Property Style
Townhouse
Architectural Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Condition
Blt./Standing
MLS #
2177624
County
Utah
Subdivision
HARVEST VILLAGE
Year Built
2021
New Construction
No
Stories
3
Total Rooms
13
Living Area
2,502 sq ft
Above Grade Area
1,768 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres)
0.03
Lot Size
1,306.8 sq ft
Zoning
Single-Family

Bedrooms & Baths

Bedrooms
5
Total Bathrooms
4
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1

Financial

List Price
$460,000
Original Price
$470,000
HOA Fees
$147
HOA Frequency
Monthly
HOA
Yes
Annual Taxes
$2,305
Home Warranty
No

Structure

Construction
Clapboard/Masonite,Stone
Basement
Full
Roof
Asphalt
Flooring
Carpet,Laminate
Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot & Land

Lot Features
Road: Paved,View: Mountain
Topography
Road: Paved, View: Mountain
View
Mountain(s)
Waterfront
No
Horse Property
No

Parking

Garage
Yes
Garage Spaces
2
Carport
No
Covered Spaces
2
Total Parking
2
ADU
No

Amenities

Fireplace
No
Pool
No
Spa/Hot Tub
No
Inclusions
Alarm System, Refrigerator, Window Coverings

Utilities

Water Source
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Utilities
Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Water Connected

Schools

Elementary
Harvest
Middle School
Vista Heights Middle School
High School
Westlake
Elementary District
Alpine

Timeline

Listed
Aug 7, 2026
Days on Market
68
Status
Active

Saratoga Springs market

Explore Saratoga Springs
  • Saratoga Springs median

    $500,000

    This home: 8% below

  • Days to sell

    79

    Utah: 70

  • Homes for sale

    420

  • Price range

    $273k – $2.59M

  • Sale to list

    99%

  • Market

    Balanced market

SafetyLow Crime · 19.3 incidents per 1,000 residents · 58% below the Utah average

Safety rating 7.8 out of 10.

Violent

4.6

per 1,000 · national 3.6

Property

11.4

per 1,000 · national 17.6

vs Utah

−58%

46.4 per 1,000 statewide

vs Utah

−37%

30.8 per 1,000 countywide

Society

3.3

per 1,000

Population 58,400 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.

Location

HARVEST VILLAGE

149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Open in map search

Common questions

About 149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs, Utah
What is the asking price for 149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs?

149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs is listed at $460,000 ($184/sqft). The original list price was $470,000, representing a reduction of $10,000. This listing is currently active and available for showings.

Is 149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs a good deal?

Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Strong STR Cash Flow" with a deal score of 75/100. Key deal signals: 6.9% year-over-year market appreciation; $264/mo STR net cash flow (+7.7% return on spend); 79.0 days on market — potential negotiation opportunity. The price is 1% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.

Is 149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs a good investment property?

Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $33,025 with a gross rental yield of 7.2%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 4.7%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.97. Investor score: 66/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.

What recreation is near 149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs?

This property has a recreation score of 74/100. Nearby recreation includes: Willow Park trailhead (1.7 mi); West Vineyard Park park (0.1 mi); Thanksgiving Point Golf Club (2.6 mi); Flight Park State Recreation Area (4.5 mi). Skiing: Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort (17.7 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.

What amenities and services are near 149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs?

This property has an amenity proximity score of 68/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Walmart Supercenter (3.0 mi); Hospital: Mountain Ridge Healthcare (2.3 mi); Pharmacy: Walmart Pharmacy (3.0 mi); Dining: Little Caesars (1.4 mi). Gas station: 3.1 miles. Gym: Boom Fitness Culture (3.2 mi).

What schools serve 149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs?

Assigned schools: Elementary: Harvest; Middle: Vista Heights Middle School; High: Westlake. There are 4 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Riverview School with a 64% state performance score (0.5 miles away). School district: Alpine.

All 8 questions
What is the internet speed at 149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs?

This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 8000 Mbps download / 8000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (100 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); Avative Internet (8000 Mbps, Fiber); Avative Internet (2000 Mbps, Fixed Wireless). Total providers: 13.

Is 149 W HARVEST VILLAGE LN, Saratoga Springs in a flood zone?

This property is classified as low. FEMA flood zone: X (AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD). Flood insurance is not typically required but may be recommended. Always verify current FEMA maps as they are periodically updated.

Similar Homes

1/6
Active

$514,900

102 days on market

4 bd · 4 ba · 2,509 sqft

174 W AUTUMN LN #138, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Investor SpecialLuxury EstateNear Hot Springs+8

Est. $3,139/mo

1/6
Active

$499,999

was $515,000

3 bd · 4 ba · 2,296 sqft

3904 W CANYON FALLS DR, Lehi, UT 84048

Luxury EstateNear Hot SpringsNear State Park+7

Est. $3,045/mo

1/6
Active

$405,000

New today

3 bd · 4 ba · 2,114 sqft

1619 N VENETIAN WAY, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Near Hot SpringsNear State ParkNear Trailhead+6

Est. $2,580/mo

1/6
Active Under Contract

$349,000

was $380,000

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,618 sqft

149 W AUTUMN LN, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Townhouse

Est. $2,194/mo

1/6
Active
Video

$444,999

was $450,000

3 bd · 4 ba · 2,484 sqft

1594 N CATAGENA PARK PKWY, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Cabin MountainNear Hot SpringsNear State Park+7

Est. $2,809/mo

Find your next home

Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.