339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin, UT 84655
$799,900
Est. $4,848/mo
- Beds
- 4
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 3,540
- Built
- 2020
About this home
Don't miss out on this beautiful home in Santaquin Utah, with an amazing view of the mountains and the new Payson Temple. This is a completely custom home, It has a beautiful gourmet kitchen, granite counter tops through out. It has a fully finished basement. This home features a covered patio with natural gas line, ceiling fan and hook ups for an outdoor TV. A Large 3 car garage has a portable heater with remote, a water softener. This home has so many upgrades with beautiful views and so much more come check it out.
Features
- Oven: Double
- Oven: Gas
- Range: Gas
- Granite Countertops
- Video Door Bell(s)
- Patio: Covered
- Sliding Glass Doors
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Joni Case
Rocky Mountain Real Estate & Land, LLC
MLS #2189623
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
NeboInternet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100Intellipop
Fixed Wireless · 1000 Gbps
CentraCom
Fiber · 2 Gbps
CentraCom
Cable · 1 Gbps
All 12 providers
- IntellipopFixed Wireless1000 Gbps1000 Gbps
- CentraComFiber2 Gbps2 Gbps
- CentraComCable1 Gbps100 Mbps
- XfinityFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite25 Mbps3 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL0 Mbps0 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless0 Mbps0 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural style
- Rambler/Ranch
- Year built
- 2020
- Stories
- 2
- Above grade area
- 1,696 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Stone,Stucco
- Subdivision
- EASTSIDE ESTATES
- County
- Utah
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- 2189623
Costs
- List price
- $799,900
- Annual taxes
- $3,750
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 0.39 ac
- Lot features
- Corner Lot,Fenced: Full,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain
- Garage
- 3 cars
- Covered spaces
- 3
- Total parking
- 4
Systems
- Heating
- Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Slate
- Basement
- Full
- Appliances
- Water Softener Owned
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup
- Patio and porch
- Covered
- Water
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected
- View
- Mountain(s)
All home details60 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural Style
- Rambler/Ranch
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2189623
- County
- Utah
- Subdivision
- EASTSIDE ESTATES
- Year Built
- 2020
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 11
- Living Area
- 3,540 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 1,696 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.39
- Lot Size
- 16,988.4 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- ¾ Baths
- 1
Financial
- List Price
- $799,900
- Original Price
- $799,900
- HOA
- No
- Annual Taxes
- $3,750
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Stone,Stucco
- Basement
- Full
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Slate
- Heating
- Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Appliances
- Water Softener Owned
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup
- Patio & Porch
- Covered
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Corner Lot,Fenced: Full,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain
- Topography
- Corner Lot, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, View: Mountain
- View
- Mountain(s)
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 3
- Open Parking
- 1
- Total Parking
- 4
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- No
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
- Inclusions
- Water Softener: Own, Video Door Bell(s)
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Water Connected
Schools
- Elementary
- Santaquin
- Middle School
- Payson Jr
- High School
- Payson
- Elementary District
- Nebo
Timeline
- Listed
- Oct 6, 2026
- Days on Market
- 6
- Status
- Active
Santaquin market
Explore SantaquinSantaquin median
$496,430
This home: 61% above
Days to sell
78
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
140
Price range
$247k – $3.45M
Sale to list
99%
Market
Buyer's market
SafetyLow Crime · 18.6 incidents per 1,000 residents · 60% below the Utah average
Safety rating 7.9 out of 10.
Violent
4.7
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
10.1
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
−60%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Utah
−40%
30.8 per 1,000 countywide
Society
3.9
per 1,000
Population 20,580 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
EASTSIDE ESTATES339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin, UT 84655
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin, UtahWhat is the asking price for 339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin?
339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin is listed at $799,900 ($226/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 25/100. The price is 25% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $33,650 with a gross rental yield of 4.2%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 2.7%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.57. Investor score: 31/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What lifestyle features does 339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 1 lifestyle feature for this property: Pet Friendly. The primary lifestyle niche is "standard_residential." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What schools serve 339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Santaquin; Middle: Payson Jr; High: Payson. School district: Nebo.
What is the internet speed at 339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 1000000 Mbps download / 1000000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CentraCom (2000 Mbps, Fiber); CentraCom (1000 Mbps, Cable). Total providers: 12.
All 8 questions
Is 339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin in a flood zone?
This property is classified as low. Flood insurance is not typically required but may be recommended. Always verify current FEMA maps as they are periodically updated.
How does this listing compare to the Santaquin market?
339 N CHERRY LN, Santaquin is listed at $799,900, which is above the Santaquin median of $496,430 by $303,470. There are currently 140 active listings in Santaquin. Homes in Santaquin sell in an average of 78 days. The average sale-to-list ratio is 99.3%.
Similar Homes
$499,990
was $570,0005 bd · 3 ba · 2,978 sqft · 0.26 ac lot
84 S 1030 E, Santaquin, UT 84655
Est. $2,961/mo
$619,000
177 days on market5 bd · 3 ba · 3,674 sqft · 9,148 sqft lot
1139 E 200 S, Santaquin, UT 84655
Est. $3,633/mo
$775,000
was $830,0003 bd · 3 ba · 5,265 sqft · 0.53 ac lot
68 N 300 E, Santaquin, UT 84655
Est. $4,572/mo
$700,000
New today5 bd · 4 ba · 3,379 sqft · 0.31 ac lot
328 N APPLEVIEW DR, Santaquin, UT 84655
Est. $4,091/mo
$579,900
was $599,9005 bd · 3 ba · 2,827 sqft · 8,712 sqft lot
1079 E 270 S, Santaquin, UT 84655
Est. $3,403/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




