- Strong STR Cash Flow
644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale, UT 84405
$325,000
Est. $2,270/mo
- Beds
- 4
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 2,100
- Built
- 1976
Why this home stands out
- $29/mo STR net cash flow (+1.1% return on spend)
About this home
Are you looking for the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience? This beautiful end-unit condo in Riverdale is ready for its next owner! Spacious Layout: 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,100 sq. ft. of finished living space Large Kitchen with lots of storage cabinets and pantry closet Finished Basement: Perfect for a game room, gym, or extra living room Storage: Oversized, extra-wide detached 2-car garage + rare RV parking available! Amenities: Dive into the community pool or enjoy the playground, and basketball hoop Relax on your enclosed patio surrounded by quiet, mature trees Low-maintenance living: HOA includes water, sewer, trash, and snow removal! Unbeatable Location: Minutes from the scenic Weber River Trail, I-15 for easy commuting, and the best local shopping and dining. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Features
- Pool
- Fireplace
- Patio: Open
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Amy S Jones
Homecoin.com
MLS #2190544
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Weber- Riverdale
Elementary
- T. H. Bell
Middle School
- Bonneville
High School
- Good Foundations Academy
K-8 School · 1.6 mi
59% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
70 / 100- Local Park · Parker Baseball Field1837 ft
- Trailhead · WRP (Parker Drive)0.7 mi
- Airport · Ogden-Hinckley Airport0.9 mi
- Golf Course · Ogden Golf and Country Club1.0 mi
Show 5 more
- Ski Resort · Snowbasin Resort6.0 mi
- Fishing · Ogden River6.1 mi
- Boat Ramp · Ogden Bay WMA small boat8.8 mi
- Lake · Pineview Reservoir10 mi
- State Park · Antelope Island State Park16 mi
Everyday needs
68 / 100- School · Riverdale School1.1 mi
- Bank · Goldenwest Credit Union1.7 mi
- Hospital · Davis Wendi L1.8 mi
- Grocery · Sunshine Stores1.9 mi
Show 9 more
- Fire Station · Ogden City Fire Station 41.9 mi
- EV Charging · Electrify America Charging Station1.9 mi
- Cafe · Atlas Tea Company2.3 mi
- Gym · My Mind and Body Collective2.3 mi
- Pharmacy · Seager Memorial Clinic2.3 mi
- Park · Ogden River Kayak Park & Swimming Hole2.6 mi
- Doctors · Roger W. Van Komen, LPC3.2 mi
- Gas Station · Exxon3.5 mi
- Restaurant · My TACOLAND3.9 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
Connext Networks
Fiber · 1 Gbps
Verizon
Fixed Wireless · 300 Mbps
All 11 providers
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- Connext NetworksFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL140 Mbps20 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- Optic LoopFixed Wireless50 Mbps5 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Condominium
- Architectural style
- Stories: 2
- Year built
- 1976
- Stories
- 2
- Above grade area
- 1,050 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Brick
- County
- Weber
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- 2190544
Costs
- List price
- $325,000
- HOA
- $275 / Monthly
- Annual taxes
- $1,824
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 1,742 sqft
- Garage
- 2 cars
- Covered spaces
- 2
- Total parking
- 2
Systems
- Heating
- Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Basement
- Full
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan,Dryer,Microwave,Washer
- Patio and porch
- Patio: Open
All home details54 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Condominium
- Architectural Style
- Stories: 2
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2190544
- County
- Weber
- Year Built
- 1976
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 15
- Living Area
- 2,100 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 1,050 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.04
- Lot Size
- 1,742.4 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 1
- ¾ Baths
- 2
Financial
- List Price
- $325,000
- Original Price
- $325,000
- HOA Fees
- $275
- HOA Frequency
- Monthly
- HOA
- Yes
- Annual Taxes
- $1,824
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Brick
- Basement
- Full
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Heating
- Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan,Dryer,Microwave,Washer
- Patio & Porch
- Patio: Open
Lot & Land
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 2
- Total Parking
- 2
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Fireplaces
- 2
- Pool
- Yes
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
- Inclusions
- Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
Schools
- Elementary
- Riverdale
- Middle School
- T. H. Bell
- High School
- Bonneville
- Elementary District
- Weber
Timeline
- Listed
- Oct 9, 2026
- Days on Market
- 0
- Status
- Active
Riverdale market
Explore RiverdaleRiverdale median
$470,000
This home: 31% below
Days to sell
50
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
28
Price range
$235k – $865k
Sale to list
99%
Market
Seller's market
SafetyHigh Crime · 91.8 incidents per 1,000 residents · 98% above the Utah average
Safety rating 1.0 out of 10.
Violent
12.4
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
64.4
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
+98%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Weber
+80%
51.1 per 1,000 countywide
Society
15.0
per 1,000
Population 9,088 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale, UT 84405
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale, UtahWhat is the asking price for 644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale?
644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale is listed at $325,000 ($155/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Strong STR Cash Flow" with a deal score of 55/100. Key deal signals: $29/mo STR net cash flow (+1.1% return on spend). The price is 1% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $25,392 with a gross rental yield of 7.8%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 5.1%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 1.06. Investor score: 45/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What lifestyle features does 644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 5 lifestyle features for this property: Close to Skiing, Cabin & Mountain, RV Friendly, Pool, Master Planned. The primary lifestyle niche is "cabin_mountain." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What recreation is near 644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale?
This property has a recreation score of 70/100. Nearby recreation includes: WRP (Parker Drive) trailhead (0.7 mi); Parker Baseball Field park (0.3 mi); Ogden Golf and Country Club (1.0 mi); Antelope Island State Park (15.7 mi). Skiing: Snowbasin Resort (6.0 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 68/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Sunshine Stores (1.9 mi); Hospital: Davis Wendi L (1.8 mi); Pharmacy: Seager Memorial Clinic (2.3 mi); Dining: My TACOLAND (3.9 mi). Gas station: 3.5 miles. Gym: My Mind and Body Collective (2.3 mi).
All 8 questions
What schools serve 644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Riverdale; Middle: T. H. Bell; High: Bonneville. There are 1 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Good Foundations Academy with a 59% state performance score (1.6 miles away). School district: Weber.
What is the internet speed at 644 W LAMPLIGHTER WAY, Riverdale?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 2000 Mbps download / 1000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CenturyLink (140 Mbps, DSL); Connext Networks (1000 Mbps, Fiber). Total providers: 11.
Similar Homes
$304,995
was $315,0002 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft
3963 S WESTWIND CT, Riverdale, UT 84405
Est. $2,071/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.
