- Price cut 3%
- Open SatOpen house Sat 11 AM
1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale, UT 84405
$687,950
Originally listed at $708,885
Est. $4,287/mo
- Beds
- 4
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 3,632
- Built
- 2025
Why this home stands out
- 3.6% year-over-year market appreciation
- 97.0 days on market — potential negotiation opportunity
About this home
Receive $25,000 in Closing Costs & Interest Rate Buydowns when using our preferred lender or $23,000 with your own lender! Riverside Estates Model Home Now Available! Step inside the Redwood floor plan, featuring 9-foot ceilings throughout the main floor and basement. The welcoming entry showcases a private office perfect for working from home or as a secluded gathering space. The gourmet kitchen impresses with soft-close cabinetry featuring dovetail box construction, a large center island, gas cook top, and a built-in double oven. The vaulted primary suite features double sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, RV pad, full hardie board exterior, and a fully landscaped and fenced yard. Located just minutes from Riverdale Family Shopping Center, the convenient I-15/I-84 corridor, and Schneiter's Riverside Golf Course, you can't beat this location! Call to schedule your private tour today!
Features
- Fireplace
- Home warranty
- Bath: Primary
- Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
- Closet: Walk-In
- Den/Office
- Disposal
- Great Room
- Oven: Double
- Range: Countertop
- Range: Gas
- Range/Oven: Built-In
- Vaulted Ceilings
- Smart Thermostat(s)
- Double Pane Windows
- Porch: Open
- Sliding Glass Doors
- Patio: Open
Upcoming Open Houses
Sat, Nov 7, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mon, Nov 9, 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Hunter Laver
Real Broker, LLC
MLS #2175651
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Weber- Riverdale
Elementary
- T. H. Bell
Middle School
- Bonneville
High School
- Good Foundations Academy
K-8 School · 0.2 mi
59% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
70 / 100- Local Park · Schneiters Riverside Gc1280 ft
- Golf Course · Schneiter's Riverside1280 ft
- Trailhead · Riverdale Drive0.9 mi
- Airport · Ogden-Hinckley Airport2.1 mi
Show 5 more
- Ski Resort · Snowbasin Resort6.8 mi
- Fishing · Ogden River7.2 mi
- Boat Ramp · Ogden Bay WMA small boat8.8 mi
- Lake · Pineview Reservoir11 mi
- State Park · Antelope Island State Park14 mi
Everyday needs
60 / 100- School · Utah Military Academy787 ft
- Gas Station · Maverik Country Store2.8 mi
- Gym · Dee Events Center3.3 mi
- Bank · Mountain America Credit Union3.4 mi
Show 7 more
- Hospital · Davis Wendi L3.8 mi
- Fire Station · NDFD Station 423.9 mi
- Grocery · Sunshine Stores3.9 mi
- EV Charging · ChargePoint Charging Station3.9 mi
- Restaurant · Subway3.9 mi
- Doctors · Occupational Medicine Services4.2 mi
- Pharmacy · Seager Memorial Clinic4.3 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100Utah Telecommunication Open Infrastructure Agency
Fiber · 10 Gbps
Quantum Fiber
Fiber · 3 Gbps
Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
All 14 providers
- Utah Telecommunication Open Infrastructure AgencyFiber10 Gbps10 Gbps
- Quantum FiberFiber3 Gbps3 Gbps
- XfinityCable2 Gbps2 Gbps
- Connext NetworksFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless1 Gbps1 Gbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL100 Mbps10 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- Optic LoopFixed Wireless50 Mbps5 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural style
- Stories: 2
- Year built
- 2025
- Stories
- 3
- Above grade area
- 2,526 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Cement Siding
- Subdivision
- COLEMAN VU ESTATES
- County
- Weber
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- 2175651
Costs
- List price
- $687,950
- Original price
- $708,885
- HOA
- $69 / Monthly
- Annual taxes
- $3,808
- Home warranty
- Yes
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 8,276 sqft
- Lot features
- Corner Lot,Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Full,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,View: Mountain,Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
- Garage
- 3 cars
- Covered spaces
- 3
- Total parking
- 7
Systems
- Heating
- Forced Air,Heat Pump
- Cooling
- Central Air,Heat Pump
- Roof
- Asphalt,Metal
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Basement
- Full
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan,Microwave,Refrigerator
- Patio and porch
- Porch: Open,Patio: Open
- Water
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- View
- Mountain(s)
All home details63 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural Style
- Stories: 2
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2175651
- County
- Weber
- Subdivision
- COLEMAN VU ESTATES
- Year Built
- 2025
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 3
- Total Rooms
- 15
- Living Area
- 3,632 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 2,526 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.19
- Lot Size
- 8,276.4 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
Financial
- List Price
- $687,950
- Original Price
- $708,885
- HOA Fees
- $69
- HOA Frequency
- Monthly
- HOA
- Yes
- Annual Taxes
- $3,808
- Home Warranty
- Yes
Structure
- Construction
- Cement Siding
- Basement
- Full
- Roof
- Asphalt,Metal
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Heating
- Forced Air,Heat Pump
- Cooling
- Central Air,Heat Pump
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan,Microwave,Refrigerator
- Patio & Porch
- Porch: Open,Patio: Open
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Corner Lot,Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Full,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,View: Mountain,Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
- Topography
- Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
- View
- Mountain(s)
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 3
- Open Parking
- 4
- Total Parking
- 7
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Fireplaces
- 1
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
- Inclusions
- Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smart Thermostat(s)
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Sewer: Public,Water Connected
Schools
- Elementary
- Riverdale
- Middle School
- T. H. Bell
- High School
- Bonneville
- Elementary District
- Weber
Timeline
- Listed
- Jul 6, 2026
- Days on Market
- 97
- Status
- Active
Media
- 3D Tour
- View 3D tour
Riverdale market
Explore RiverdaleRiverdale median
$470,000
This home: 46% above
Days to sell
50
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
28
Price range
$235k – $865k
Sale to list
99%
Market
Seller's market
SafetyHigh Crime · 91.8 incidents per 1,000 residents · 98% above the Utah average
Safety rating 1.0 out of 10.
Violent
12.4
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
64.4
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
+98%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Weber
+80%
51.1 per 1,000 countywide
Society
15.0
per 1,000
Population 9,088 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
COLEMAN VU ESTATES1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale, UT 84405
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale, UtahWhat is the asking price for 1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale?
1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale is listed at $687,950 ($189/sqft). The original list price was $708,885, representing a reduction of $20,935. This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 50/100. Key deal signals: 3.6% year-over-year market appreciation; 97.0 days on market — potential negotiation opportunity. The price is 2% below similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $38,472 with a gross rental yield of 5.6%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 3.6%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.76. Investor score: 49/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What lifestyle features does 1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 7 lifestyle features for this property: Near Skiing, Golf Community, Trailhead & Hiking, RV Friendly, Privacy & Seclusion, New Construction, Pet Friendly. The primary lifestyle niche is "golf_community." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What recreation is near 1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale?
This property has a recreation score of 70/100. Nearby recreation includes: Riverdale Drive trailhead (0.9 mi); Schneiters Riverside Gc park (0.2 mi); Schneiter's Riverside (0.2 mi); Antelope Island State Park (14.3 mi). Skiing: Snowbasin Resort (6.8 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 60/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Sunshine Stores (3.9 mi); Hospital: Davis Wendi L (3.8 mi); Pharmacy: Seager Memorial Clinic (4.3 mi); Dining: Subway (3.9 mi). Gas station: 2.8 miles. Gym: Dee Events Center (3.3 mi).
All 8 questions
What schools serve 1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Riverdale; Middle: T. H. Bell; High: Bonneville. There are 1 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Good Foundations Academy with a 59% state performance score (0.2 miles away). School district: Weber.
What is the internet speed at 1037 W MOTOR VU DR #210, Riverdale?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 10000 Mbps download / 10000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (100 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CenturyLink (100 Mbps, DSL); Connext Networks (8000 Mbps, Fiber). Total providers: 14.
Similar Homes
$719,900
was $844,5605 bd · 4 ba · 3,759 sqft · 7,405 sqft lot
5233 S PARAMOUNT DR, Riverdale, UT 84405
Est. $3,984/mo
$755,950
was $759,9505 bd · 4 ba · 3,632 sqft · 0.32 ac lot
5209 S PARAMOUNT DR #327, Riverdale, UT 84405
Est. $4,181/mo
$699,900
was $778,9404 bd · 3 ba · 3,156 sqft · 7,405 sqft lot
5158 S CENTURY WAY, Riverdale, UT 84405
Est. $3,876/mo
$435,000
122 days on market4 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 sqft · 0.44 ac lot
5161 S 1275 W, Riverdale, UT 84405
Est. $2,573/mo
$765,900
was $769,9005 bd · 3 ba · 3,396 sqft · 6,970 sqft lot
5211 S CENTURY WAY, Riverdale, UT 84405
Est. $4,235/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




