1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan, UT 84084
$940,030
Est. $5,339/mo
- Beds
- 4
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 4,755
- Built
- 2026
Why this home stands out
About this home
Welcome to the stunning Bentley floor plan in the highly sought-after Taylor's Grove community! This beautifully designed new construction home offers 4,755 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a den, spacious loft, and an unfinished basement ready for your personal touch. The open-concept main level is perfect for entertaining, featuring a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, abundant natural light, and seamless flow into the dining and family rooms. The main-floor primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a luxurious ensuite with a separate tub and shower. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a loft that looks over the open main level. Situated on a 0.30-acre lot with beautiful mountain views, this home also includes a 3-car garage, basement entrance, partial landscaping, durable LVP flooring, central air, and energy-efficient windows. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, Taylor's Grove offers the perfect blend of peaceful neighborhood living and everyday convenience. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional new construction home!
Features
- New construction
- Bath: Primary
- Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
- Closet: Walk-In
- Den/Office
- Disposal
- Vaulted Ceilings
- Basement Entrance
- Double Pane Windows
- Sliding Glass Doors
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Sarah M Kaiser
Utah's Properties LLC
MLS #2193071
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Jordan- Heartland
Elementary
- West Jordan
Middle School · 2.5 mi
54% proficient - West Jordan
High School · 2.5 mi
54% proficient - Grant School
K-8 School · 1.7 mi
54% proficient - Viewmont School
K-8 School · 2.0 mi
58% proficient - Riverview Jr High
K-8 School · 2.1 mi
52% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
66 / 100- Local Park · Saint Joseph Park1542 ft
- Trailhead · Triumph (JRP)0.6 mi
- Golf Course · Murray Parkway Golf Course1.2 mi
- Hot Springs · Mountain Spaa Resort9.2 mi
Show 2 more
- State Park · This Is The Place Heritage Park11 mi
- Ski Resort · Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort14 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100Google Fiber
Fiber · 8 Gbps
Quantum Fiber
Fiber · 8 Gbps
Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
All 12 providers
- Google FiberFiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
- Quantum FiberFiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL140 Mbps100 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless25 Mbps5 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural style
- Stories: 2
- Year built
- 2026
- New construction
- Yes
- Stories
- 3
- Above grade area
- 2,769 sq ft
- Construction
- Asphalt,Stone,Stucco
- County
- Salt Lake
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- 2193071
Costs
- List price
- $940,030
- HOA
- $10 / Monthly
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 0.30 ac
- Lot features
- Road: Paved,Sprinkler: Auto-Part,View: Mountain
- Garage
- 3 cars
- Covered spaces
- 3
- Total parking
- 3
Systems
- Heating
- Forced Air,Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Basement
- Full
- Water
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Public
- View
- Mountain(s)
All home details54 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural Style
- Stories: 2
- MLS #
- 2193071
- County
- Salt Lake
- Year Built
- 2026
- New Construction
- Yes
- Stories
- 3
- Total Rooms
- 12
- Living Area
- 4,755 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 2,769 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.3
- Lot Size
- 13,068 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
Financial
- List Price
- $940,030
- Original Price
- $940,030
- HOA Fees
- $10
- HOA Frequency
- Monthly
- HOA
- Yes
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Asphalt,Stone,Stucco
- Basement
- Full
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Heating
- Forced Air,Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Road: Paved,Sprinkler: Auto-Part,View: Mountain
- Topography
- Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, View: Mountain
- View
- Mountain(s)
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 3
- Total Parking
- 3
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- No
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Public
- Utilities
- Sewer: Public
Schools
- Elementary
- Heartland
- Middle School
- West Jordan
- High School
- West Jordan
- Elementary District
- Jordan
Timeline
- Listed
- Oct 23, 2026
- Days on Market
- 10
- Status
- Active
West Jordan market
Explore West JordanWest Jordan median
$553,000
This home: 70% above
Days to sell
56
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
340
Price range
$200k – $3.05M
Sale to list
100%
Market
Balanced market
SafetyModerate · 50.6 incidents per 1,000 residents · 9% above the Utah average
Safety rating 4.3 out of 10.
Violent
12.2
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
27.4
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
+9%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Salt Lake
−25%
67.5 per 1,000 countywide
Society
11.0
per 1,000
Population 114,211 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan, UT 84084
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan, UtahWhat is the asking price for 1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan?
1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan is listed at $940,030 ($198/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 30/100. The price is 6% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $53,688 with a gross rental yield of 5.7%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 3.7%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.77. Investor score: 45/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What lifestyle features does 1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 2 lifestyle features for this property: Scenic Views, New Construction. The primary lifestyle niche is "new_construction." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What recreation is near 1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan?
This property has a recreation score of 66/100. Nearby recreation includes: Triumph (JRP) trailhead (0.6 mi); Saint Joseph Park park (0.3 mi); Murray Parkway Golf Course (1.2 mi); This Is The Place Heritage Park (11.0 mi). Skiing: Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort (14.1 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What schools serve 1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Heartland; Middle: West Jordan; High: West Jordan. There are 5 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Viewmont School with a 58% state performance score (2.0 miles away). School district: Jordan.
All 8 questions
What is the internet speed at 1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 8000 Mbps download / 8000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (100 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CenturyLink (140 Mbps, DSL); Google Fiber (8000 Mbps, Fiber). Total providers: 12.
Is 1349 W MAPLE BARN LN #114, West Jordan in a flood zone?
This property is classified as low. FEMA flood zone: X (AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD). Flood insurance is not typically required but may be recommended. Always verify current FEMA maps as they are periodically updated.
Similar Homes
$848,111
21 days on market3 bd · 3 ba · 3,937 sqft · 8,712 sqft lot
1378 W MAPLE BARN LN #105, West Jordan, UT 84084
Est. $4,623/mo
$825,000
New today4 bd · 3 ba · 3,469 sqft · 6,534 sqft lot
1263 W BRINKERHOFF DR, West Jordan, UT 84084
Est. $4,887/mo
$869,900
New today3 bd · 3 ba · 4,044 sqft · 8,712 sqft lot
1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan, UT 84084
Est. $4,731/mo
$669,900
was $679,9005 bd · 4 ba · 2,932 sqft · 3,920 sqft lot
7468 S MORO ROCK LN, West Jordan, UT 84084
Est. $4,000/mo
$699,999
21 days on market3 bd · 2 ba · 3,202 sqft · 8,712 sqft lot
1354 W MAPLE BARN LN #103, West Jordan, UT 84084
Est. $3,817/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




