• Price cut 1%
  • Open Sat

761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden, UT 84404

$339,900

Originally listed at $344,900

Est. $2,097/mo

Beds
3
Bath
1
Sq ft
1,054
Built
1960

Why this home stands out

About this home

UNDER $350K WITH MOUNTAIN VIEWS! This Ogden home packs a lot into 1,054 square feet! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, an open-concept layout, and convenient single-level living, this home is ready for its next owner. Inside you'll find tile and LVP flooring throughout, newer appliances (2024), and newer A/C (2019). Step outside to a fully fenced .18-acre lot offering outdoor storage, space for RV parking, and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. And those VIEWS! The incredible mountain backdrop is something you'll appreciate every single day. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment property, finding this combination of price, yard space, RV parking, updates, and mountain views is tough to beat. Come see for yourself what makes this home such a great find! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from COUNTY RECORDS. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Features

  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range: Gas
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered

Upcoming Open Houses

Public

Sat, Nov 7, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Add to Calendar
Public

Tue, Nov 10, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Add to Calendar

Agents

Connect with your buyer agent

Get local guidance on this home from Juston.

JP

Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (REVO)

20 yrs experience

Salt Lake City, West Valley City
Dedicated buyer representation

Listed by Catherine Clausing

Key to Realty, LLC

MLS #2189695

Your message goes only to Juston.

See the deal analysis, value and rental income

Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.

  • Deal score
  • Estimated value
  • Rental income

Schools

Ogden

Nearby

Recreation

74 / 100
Show 5 more

Everyday needs

98 / 100
Show 9 more

Internet

Excellent · fiber · 100/100
  • All West/Utah Inc.

    Fiber · 8 Gbps

  • Xfinity

    Cable · 2 Gbps

  • Connext Networks

    Fiber · 1 Gbps

All 13 providers
  • All West/Utah Inc.Fiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
  • XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
  • Connext NetworksFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
  • VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
  • StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
  • CenturyLinkDSL140 Mbps120 Mbps
  • HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
  • T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
  • Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
  • Optic LoopFixed Wireless50 Mbps5 Mbps
  • Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
  • AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
  • Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless25 Mbps5 Mbps

Home details

Property

Type
Residential
Style
Single Family Residence
Architectural style
Rambler/Ranch
Year built
1960
Stories
1
Above grade area
1,054 sq ft
Condition
Blt./Standing
Construction
Aluminum,Brick
Subdivision
RON CLARE VILLAGE NO
County
Weber
Zoning
Single-Family
MLS #
2189695

Costs

List price
$339,900
Original price
$344,900
Annual taxes
$2,040
Home warranty
No

Lot and parking

Lot
7,841 sqft
Lot features
Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Full,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain
Covered spaces
1
Total parking
4

Systems

Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Composition
Flooring
Tile
Basement
None
Appliances
Microwave,Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup
Patio and porch
Covered
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
View
Mountain(s)
All home details58 details

Property Info

Property Type
Residential
Property Style
Single Family Residence
Architectural Style
Rambler/Ranch
Condition
Blt./Standing
MLS #
2189695
County
Weber
Subdivision
RON CLARE VILLAGE NO
Year Built
1960
New Construction
No
Stories
1
Total Rooms
7
Living Area
1,054 sq ft
Above Grade Area
1,054 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres)
0.18
Lot Size
7,840.8 sq ft
Zoning
Single-Family

Bedrooms & Baths

Bedrooms
3
Total Bathrooms
1
Full Baths
1

Financial

List Price
$339,900
Original Price
$344,900
HOA
No
Annual Taxes
$2,040
Home Warranty
No

Structure

Construction
Aluminum,Brick
Basement
None
Roof
Composition
Flooring
Tile
Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Microwave,Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup
Patio & Porch
Covered

Lot & Land

Lot Features
Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Full,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,View: Mountain
Topography
Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, View: Mountain
View
Mountain(s)
Waterfront
No
Horse Property
No

Parking

Garage
No
Carport
Yes
Covered Spaces
1
Open Parking
3
Total Parking
4
ADU
No

Amenities

Fireplace
No
Pool
No
Spa/Hot Tub
No
Inclusions
Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s)

Utilities

Water Source
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
Utilities
Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Sewer: Public,Water Connected

Schools

Elementary
Hillcrest
Middle School
Highland
High School
Ben Lomond
Elementary District
Ogden

Timeline

Listed
Sep 29, 2026
Days on Market
28
Status
Active

Ogden market

Explore Ogden
  • Ogden median

    $370,000

    This home: 8% below

  • Days to sell

    65

    Utah: 70

  • Homes for sale

    340

  • Price range

    $150k – $1.7M

  • Sale to list

    99%

  • Market

    Buyer's market

SafetyHigh Crime · 79.7 incidents per 1,000 residents · 72% above the Utah average

Safety rating 1.0 out of 10.

Violent

19.2

per 1,000 · national 3.6

Property

36.9

per 1,000 · national 17.6

vs Utah

+72%

46.4 per 1,000 statewide

vs Weber

+56%

51.1 per 1,000 countywide

Society

23.6

per 1,000

Population 87,258 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.

Location

RON CLARE VILLAGE NO

761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden, UT 84404

Open in map search

Common questions

About 761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden, Utah
What is the asking price for 761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden?

761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden is listed at $339,900 ($322/sqft). The original list price was $344,900, representing a reduction of $5,000. This listing is currently active and available for showings.

Is 761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden a good deal?

Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 30/100. The price is 5% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.

Is 761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden a good investment property?

Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $19,346 with a gross rental yield of 5.7%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 3.7%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.77. Investor score: 39/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.

What lifestyle features does 761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden offer?

Propaired's AI has identified 4 lifestyle features for this property: Close to Skiing, RV Friendly, Scenic Views, Pet Friendly. The primary lifestyle niche is "rv_friendly." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.

What recreation is near 761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden?

This property has a recreation score of 74/100. Nearby recreation includes: Ogden Nature Center trailhead (0.6 mi); Francis Park park (0.2 mi); The Barn Golf Course (2.7 mi); Willard Bay State Park (11.3 mi). Skiing: Nordic Valley (5.5 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.

What amenities and services are near 761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden?

This property has an amenity proximity score of 98/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Super Groceries (0.2 mi); Hospital: Aloha Medical Services (1.1 mi); Pharmacy: Walmart Pharmacy (0.7 mi); Dining: Domino's Pizza (0.8 mi). Gas station: 0.5 miles. Gym: Anytime Fitness (0.7 mi).

All 8 questions
What schools serve 761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden?

Assigned schools: Elementary: Hillcrest; Middle: Highland; High: Ben Lomond. School district: Ogden.

What is the internet speed at 761 N MONROE BLVD, Ogden?

This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 8000 Mbps download / 8000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); All West/Utah Inc. (8000 Mbps, Fiber); CenturyLink (140 Mbps, DSL). Total providers: 13.

Similar Homes

1/6
Active

$290,000

107 days on market

3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 sqft · 8,276 sqft lot

568 N MADISON AVE, Ogden, UT 84404

Great Deal (vs Similar)

Est. $1,754/mo

1/6
Active

$324,900

was $335,000

3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 sqft · 7,405 sqft lot

454 E 1100 N, Ogden, UT 84404

Close to SkiingGreen SustainableNear Lake+9

Est. $1,939/mo

1/6
Active

$335,000

was $369,900

3 bd · 1 ba · 1,371 sqft · 7,841 sqft lot

216 N ECCLES AVE, Ogden, UT 84404

Close to SkiingInvestor SpecialNear Lake+10

Est. $2,039/mo

1/6
Active

$319,900

was $329,900

2 bd · 1 ba · 945 sqft · 5,227 sqft lot

316 S OGDEN AVE, Ogden, UT 84404

Near SkiingScenic ViewsNear Lake+10

Est. $1,896/mo

1/6
Active

$390,000

1 day on market

3 bd · 1 ba · 1,824 sqft · 7,841 sqft lot

346 N WALL AVE, Ogden, UT 84404

Near SkiingScenic ViewsNear Lake+10

Est. $2,307/mo

Find your next home

Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.