919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray, UT 84123
$509,900
Est. $3,099/mo
- Beds
- 3
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 1,723
- Built
- 2026
About this home
LOCATION, LIFESTYLE & LOW-MAINTENANCE LIVING! Don't miss this desirable END-UNIT TOWNHOME in the heart of the Salt Lake Valley! Just over a block from the Jordan River Trail and minutes from schools, parks, shopping, dining, and freeway access, this location offers the perfect balance of convenience and outdoor recreation. Enjoy added privacy and natural light with windows on three sides, a FENCED FRONT YARD, oversized patio, private balcony, and beautiful mountain views! Inside, you'll love the open floor plan and spacious kitchen featuring stylish dark gray cabinetry. Community amenities include a playground, green space, BBQ areas, and guest parking. Designed for ENERGY EFFICIENCY, this home features advanced insulation, efficient windows, instant hot water, a programmable thermostat, solar-ready wiring, and a private garage with an EV outlet. With downtown Salt Lake, the airport, and world-class skiing just a short drive away, everything you need is within reach! INCENTIVES AVAILABLE!
Features
- Closet: Walk-In
- Den/Office
- Disposal
- Balcony
- Sliding Glass Doors
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Janie Despain Mathis
Garbett Homes
MLS #2194306
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Murray- Viewmont
Elementary · 0.2 mi
58% proficient - Riverview
Middle School · 0.4 mi
52% proficient - Murray
High School
- Viewmont School
K-8 School · 0.2 mi
58% proficient - Riverview Jr High
K-8 School · 0.4 mi
52% proficient - Grant School
K-8 School · 0.8 mi
54% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
70 / 100- Local Park · Riverview Park1542 ft
- Trailhead · Walden Park2592 ft
- Golf Course · Murray Parkway Golf Course1.0 mi
- State Park · This Is The Place Heritage Park8.9 mi
Show 2 more
- Hot Springs · Mountain Spaa Resort11 mi
- Ski Resort · Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort14 mi
Everyday needs
70 / 100- School · Viewmont School1345 ft
- EV Charging · ChargePoint Charging Station2.0 mi
- Restaurant · McDonald's2.1 mi
- Fire Station · Unified Fire Authority Station 1182.2 mi
Show 7 more
- Bank · America First Credit Union2.2 mi
- Hospital · Highland Ridge Hospital2.3 mi
- Gym · Power Plus Academy2.7 mi
- Gas Station · Holiday #252.7 mi
- Doctors · Dr. Walter Wagner Chiropractic3.3 mi
- Grocery · Ream's Food Stores3.4 mi
- Pharmacy · CNS Infusion Pharmacy3.4 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100Utah Telecommunication Open Infrastructure Agency
Fiber · 10 Gbps
Quantum Fiber
Fiber · 8 Gbps
SenaWave
Fiber · 2.5 Gbps
All 13 providers
- Utah Telecommunication Open Infrastructure AgencyFiber10 Gbps10 Gbps
- Quantum FiberFiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
- SenaWaveFiber2.5 Gbps2.5 Gbps
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- Beehive BroadbandFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless1 Gbps75 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL140 Mbps20 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless100 Mbps25 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Townhouse
- Architectural style
- Townhouse; Row-end
- Year built
- 2026
- Stories
- 3
- Above grade area
- 1,723 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Composition,Stucco
- Subdivision
- BULLION
- County
- Salt Lake
- Zoning
- Multi-Family
- MLS #
- 2194306
Costs
- List price
- $509,900
- HOA
- $208 / Monthly
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 871 sqft
- Lot features
- Fenced: Full,Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Garage
- 2 cars
- Covered spaces
- 2
- Total parking
- 2
Systems
- Heating
- Forced Air,>= 95% efficiency
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Laminate,Tile
- Basement
- Slab
- Water
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected
All home details55 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Townhouse
- Architectural Style
- Townhouse; Row-end
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2194306
- County
- Salt Lake
- Subdivision
- BULLION
- Year Built
- 2026
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 3
- Total Rooms
- 11
- Living Area
- 1,723 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 1,723 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.02
- Lot Size
- 871.2 sq ft
- Zoning
- Multi-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
Financial
- List Price
- $509,900
- Original Price
- $509,900
- HOA Fees
- $208
- HOA Frequency
- Monthly
- HOA
- Yes
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Composition,Stucco
- Basement
- Slab
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Laminate,Tile
- Heating
- Forced Air,>= 95% efficiency
- Cooling
- Central Air
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Fenced: Full,Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Topography
- Fenced: Full, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 2
- Total Parking
- 2
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- No
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Water Connected
Schools
- Elementary
- Viewmont
- Middle School
- Riverview
- High School
- Murray
- Elementary District
- Murray
Timeline
- Listed
- Nov 2, 2026
- Days on Market
- 0
- Status
- Active
Murray market
Explore MurrayMurray median
$530,000
This home: 4% below
Days to sell
59
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
159
Price range
$210k – $10.65M
Sale to list
99%
Market
Buyer's market
SafetyHigh Crime · 80.9 incidents per 1,000 residents · 74% above the Utah average
Safety rating 1.0 out of 10.
Violent
14.9
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
57.8
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
+74%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Salt Lake
+20%
67.5 per 1,000 countywide
Society
8.1
per 1,000
Population 49,238 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
BULLION919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray, UT 84123
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray, UtahWhat is the asking price for 919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray?
919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray is listed at $509,900 ($296/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 30/100. The price is 1% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $26,770 with a gross rental yield of 5.3%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 3.4%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.71. Investor score: 41/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What recreation is near 919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray?
This property has a recreation score of 70/100. Nearby recreation includes: Walden Park trailhead (0.5 mi); Riverview Park park (0.3 mi); Murray Parkway Golf Course (1.0 mi); This Is The Place Heritage Park (8.9 mi). Skiing: Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort (14.0 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 70/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Ream's Food Stores (3.4 mi); Hospital: Highland Ridge Hospital (2.3 mi); Pharmacy: CNS Infusion Pharmacy (3.4 mi); Dining: McDonald's (2.1 mi). Gas station: 2.7 miles. Gym: Power Plus Academy (2.7 mi).
What schools serve 919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Viewmont; Middle: Riverview; High: Murray. There are 4 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Viewmont School with a 58% state performance score (0.2 miles away). School district: Murray.
All 8 questions
What is the internet speed at 919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 10000 Mbps download / 10000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); Beehive Broadband (1000 Mbps, Fiber); CenturyLink (140 Mbps, DSL). Total providers: 13.
Is 919 W COALBURN WAY #10-66, Murray in a flood zone?
This property is classified as low. FEMA flood zone: X (AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD). Flood insurance is not typically required but may be recommended. Always verify current FEMA maps as they are periodically updated.
Similar Homes
$499,900
was $533,5063 bd · 3 ba · 1,723 sqft
923 W COALBURN WAY #101/65, Murray, UT 84123
Est. $2,927/mo
$489,900
was $528,3182 bd · 3 ba · 1,739 sqft
923 W COALBURN WAY #103/63, Murray, UT 84123
Est. $2,872/mo
$469,900
33 days on market3 bd · 3 ba · 1,723 sqft
907 W COALBURN WAY #12-101, Murray, UT 84123
Est. $2,764/mo
$459,900
3 days on market2 bd · 3 ba · 1,739 sqft
907 W COALBURN WAY #12-102, Murray, UT 84123
Est. $2,709/mo
$614,800
was $614,9003 bd · 3 ba · 2,125 sqft
5427 S WILCO WAY, Murray, UT 84123
Est. $3,789/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




