- Strong STR Cash Flow
241 E 100 N #4, Moab, UT 84532
$599,000
Est. $3,649/mo
- Beds
- 3
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 1,580
- Built
- 2025
Why this home stands out
- $1,781/mo STR net cash flow (+41.4% return on spend)
About this home
Experience comfort and convenience in this spacious 1,580 sq ft end-unit townhouse, ideally located just two blocks from Main Street in the heart of Moab. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home offers the perfect retreat for families or guests. All bedrooms and the laundry room are conveniently situated upstairs, creating a private and organized living space. The attached two-car garage provides plenty of room for parking and storage, while the xeriscaped yard delivers a low-maintenance outdoor oasis. The HOA handles exterior maintenance, allowing you to spend more time exploring Moab's vibrant community, unique shops, dining, and world-class outdoor recreation. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, a second home, or an investment property, this townhome is your gateway to desert living at its finest. Schedule your showing today!
Features
- Closet: Walk-In
- Double Pane Windows
- Lighting
- Sliding Glass Doors
- Patio: Open
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Preston Walston
Moab Premier Properties
MLS #2183952
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Grand- Helen M. Knight
Elementary
- Grand County
High School
- Margaret L. Hopkin Middle School
K-8 School · 0.6 mi
57% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
79 / 100- Local Park · Moab City Recreation1181 ft
- Trailhead · Aspen1.0 mi
- Climbing · Big Bend (Moab)1.1 mi
- Boat Ramp · Moab bridge2.4 mi
Show 3 more
- Golf Course · Moab Golf Course4.5 mi
- National Park · Arches NP — Visitor Center11 mi
- State Park · Utahraptor State Park12 mi
Everyday needs
100 / 100- Gas Station · 7-Eleven689 ft
- EV Charging · Tesla Destination Charger787 ft
- Grocery · Moonflower Community Cooperative886 ft
- School · C R Sundwall Center984 ft
Show 9 more
- Cafe · Love Muffin Cafe1017 ft
- Park · Moab City Recreation1280 ft
- Bank · Wells Fargo Bank1476 ft
- Doctors · Mickey J. Fuller, MA1509 ft
- Fire Station · Moab Fire Department1608 ft
- Gym · Health Not Hustle - School for Wellbeing1640 ft
- Pharmacy · Walker Drug Company0.6 mi
- Hospital · Moab Regional Hospital0.6 mi
- Restaurant · Giliberto's Mexican Taco Shop0.7 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100E Fiber
Fiber · 1 Gbps
EXSTREAM
Cable · 1 Gbps
Verizon
Fixed Wireless · 300 Mbps
All 10 providers
- E FiberFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
- EXSTREAMCable1 Gbps100 Mbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- River Canyon WirelessFixed Wireless75 Mbps25 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite75 Mbps3 Mbps
- FrontierDSL45 Mbps3 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless0 Mbps0 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Townhouse
- Architectural style
- Townhouse; Row-end
- Year built
- 2025
- Stories
- 1
- Above grade area
- 1,580 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Cement Siding
- Subdivision
- RED ROCK RETREAT TOWNHOMES
- County
- Grand
- Zoning
- Multi-Family
- MLS #
- 2183952
Costs
- List price
- $599,000
- HOA
- $75 / Monthly
- Annual taxes
- $2,132
- Home warranty
- No
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 436 sqft
- Lot features
- Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Part,Road: Paved,View: Red Rock
- Garage
- 2 cars
- Covered spaces
- 2
- Total parking
- 2
Systems
- Heating
- Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt,Pitched
- Basement
- Slab
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Patio and porch
- Patio: Open
- Water
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- View
- View: Red Rock
All home details57 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Townhouse
- Architectural Style
- Townhouse; Row-end
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2183952
- County
- Grand
- Subdivision
- RED ROCK RETREAT TOWNHOMES
- Year Built
- 2025
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 1
- Total Rooms
- 9
- Living Area
- 1,580 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 1,580 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.01
- Lot Size
- 435.6 sq ft
- Zoning
- Multi-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
Financial
- List Price
- $599,000
- Original Price
- $599,000
- HOA Fees
- $75
- HOA Frequency
- Monthly
- HOA
- Yes
- Annual Taxes
- $2,132
- Home Warranty
- No
Structure
- Construction
- Cement Siding
- Basement
- Slab
- Roof
- Asphalt,Pitched
- Heating
- Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Patio & Porch
- Patio: Open
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Part,Road: Paved,View: Red Rock
- Topography
- Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Terrain, Flat, View: Red Rock
- View
- View: Red Rock
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 2
- Total Parking
- 2
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- No
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- Utilities
- Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Sewer: Public,Water Connected
Schools
- Elementary
- Helen M. Knight
- High School
- Grand County
- Elementary District
- Grand
Timeline
- Listed
- Sep 8, 2026
- Days on Market
- 13
- Status
- Active
Moab market
Explore MoabMoab median
$550,000
This home: 9% above
Days to sell
157
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
151
Price range
$195k – $5M
Sale to list
95%
Market
Seller's market
SafetyHigh Crime · 72.5 incidents per 1,000 residents · 56% above the Utah average
Safety rating 1.8 out of 10.
Violent
27.2
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
27.1
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
+56%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Grand
+16%
62.6 per 1,000 countywide
Society
18.2
per 1,000
Population 5,175 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
RED ROCK RETREAT TOWNHOMES241 E 100 N #4, Moab, UT 84532
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 241 E 100 N #4, Moab, UtahWhat is the asking price for 241 E 100 N #4, Moab?
241 E 100 N #4, Moab is listed at $599,000 ($379/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 241 E 100 N #4, Moab a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Strong STR Cash Flow" with a deal score of 100/100. Key deal signals: $1,781/mo STR net cash flow (+41.4% return on spend). This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
What lifestyle features does 241 E 100 N #4, Moab offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 3 lifestyle features for this property: Fixer-Upper, Bikeable, Pet Friendly. The primary lifestyle niche is "fixer_upper." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What recreation is near 241 E 100 N #4, Moab?
This property has a recreation score of 79/100. Nearby recreation includes: Aspen trailhead (1.0 mi); Moab City Recreation park (0.2 mi); Moab Golf Course (4.5 mi); Utahraptor State Park (11.8 mi); Arches NP — Visitor Center (11.1 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 241 E 100 N #4, Moab?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 100/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Moonflower Community Cooperative (0.2 mi); Hospital: Moab Regional Hospital (0.6 mi); Pharmacy: Walker Drug Company (0.6 mi); Dining: Giliberto's Mexican Taco Shop (0.7 mi). Gas station: 0.1 miles. Gym: Health Not Hustle - School for Wellbeing (0.3 mi).
What schools serve 241 E 100 N #4, Moab?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Helen M. Knight; High: Grand County. There are 1 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Margaret L. Hopkin Middle School with a 57% state performance score (0.6 miles away). School district: Grand.
All 8 questions
What is the internet speed at 241 E 100 N #4, Moab?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 1000 Mbps download / 1000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); E Fiber (1000 Mbps, Fiber); EXSTREAM (1000 Mbps, Cable). Total providers: 10.
Is 241 E 100 N #4, Moab in a flood zone?
This property is classified as low. FEMA flood zone: X (AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD). Flood insurance is not typically required but may be recommended. Always verify current FEMA maps as they are periodically updated.
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.