973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale, UT 84047

$650,000

Est. $4,544/mo

Beds
3
Baths
3
Sq ft
2,251
Built
2006

Why this home stands out

About this home

Great property for active lifestyle or 2nd home, close to 4 major ski resorts this, Rarely available third-floor condo featuring a unique two-story floor plan in a secure gated community. Main floor offers vaulted and 9 foot ceilings. Open concept living, convenient single level main bedroom with en suite, 2nd bedroom with full bath access, Upstairs spacious loft family room overlooking the main level plus a third bedroom and full bath for guest. Enjoy elevator access from the underground parking area with 2-car garage and private storage. High end finishes, central vacuum, fire sprinklers, new furnace, new A/C new tankless water heater and water softener. Private east facing deck captures beautiful sunrise and mountain views. Community swimming pool and fitness center.

Features

  • Pool
  • Bath: Primary
  • Central Vacuum
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Open

Agents

Connect with your buyer agent

Get local guidance on this home from Juston.

JP

Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (REVO)

20 yrs experience

Salt Lake City, West Valley City
Dedicated buyer representation

Listed by Linda Geer

Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights)

MLS #2183868

Your message goes only to Juston.

See the deal analysis, value and rental income

Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.

  • Deal score
  • Estimated value
  • Rental income

Schools

Canyons

Nearby

Recreation

59 / 100
Show 2 more

Everyday needs

50 / 100
Show 5 more

Internet

Excellent · fiber · 100/100
  • Utah Telecommunication Open Infrastructure Agency

    Fiber · 10 Gbps

  • Quantum Fiber

    Fiber · 8 Gbps

  • SenaWave

    Fiber · 2.5 Gbps

All 13 providers
  • Utah Telecommunication Open Infrastructure AgencyFiber10 Gbps10 Gbps
  • Quantum FiberFiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
  • SenaWaveFiber2.5 Gbps2.5 Gbps
  • XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
  • Beehive BroadbandFiber1 Gbps1 Gbps
  • VerizonFixed Wireless1 Gbps75 Mbps
  • StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
  • CenturyLinkDSL140 Mbps20 Mbps
  • HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
  • T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
  • Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless100 Mbps25 Mbps
  • Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
  • AT&TFixed Wireless25 Mbps3 Mbps

Home details

Property

Type
Residential
Style
Condominium
Architectural style
Condo; Top Level
Year built
2006
Stories
2
Above grade area
2,251 sq ft
Condition
Blt./Standing
Construction
Composition,Stone
Subdivision
MONTROSE VILLAGE
County
Salt Lake
Zoning
Multi-Family
MLS #
2183868

Costs

List price
$650,000
HOA
$525 / Monthly
Annual taxes
$4,004
Home warranty
No

Lot and parking

Lot
436 sqft
Lot features
Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Full,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,Terrain: Grad Slope,View: Mountain,Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full,Private
Garage
2 cars
Covered spaces
2
Total parking
2

Systems

Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Asphalt
Flooring
Carpet,Hardwood,Tile
Basement
None
Appliances
Ceiling Fan,Dryer,Microwave,Refrigerator,Washer,Water Softener Owned
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup
Patio and porch
Patio: Open
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
View
Mountain(s)
All home details61 details

Property Info

Property Type
Residential
Property Style
Condominium
Architectural Style
Condo; Top Level
Condition
Blt./Standing
MLS #
2183868
County
Salt Lake
Subdivision
MONTROSE VILLAGE
Year Built
2006
New Construction
No
Stories
2
Total Rooms
13
Living Area
2,251 sq ft
Above Grade Area
2,251 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres)
0.01
Lot Size
435.6 sq ft
Zoning
Multi-Family

Bedrooms & Baths

Bedrooms
3
Total Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
2
¾ Baths
1

Financial

List Price
$650,000
Original Price
$650,000
HOA Fees
$525
HOA Frequency
Monthly
HOA
Yes
Annual Taxes
$4,004
Home Warranty
No

Structure

Construction
Composition,Stone
Basement
None
Roof
Asphalt
Flooring
Carpet,Hardwood,Tile
Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Ceiling Fan,Dryer,Microwave,Refrigerator,Washer,Water Softener Owned
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup
Patio & Porch
Patio: Open

Lot & Land

Lot Features
Curb & Gutter,Fenced: Full,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,Terrain: Grad Slope,View: Mountain,Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full,Private
Topography
Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full, Private
View
Mountain(s)
Waterfront
No
Horse Property
No

Parking

Garage
Yes
Garage Spaces
2
Carport
No
Covered Spaces
2
Total Parking
2
ADU
No

Amenities

Fireplace
No
Pool
Yes
Spa/Hot Tub
No
Inclusions
Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Washer, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings

Utilities

Water Source
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
Utilities
Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Sewer: Public,Water Connected

Schools

Elementary
Midvale
Middle School
Union
High School
Hillcrest
Elementary District
Canyons

Timeline

Listed
Sep 3, 2026
Days on Market
37
Status
Active

Midvale market

Explore Midvale
  • Midvale median

    $424,900

    This home: 53% above

  • Days to sell

    55

    Utah: 70

  • Homes for sale

    139

  • Price range

    $215k – $849k

  • Sale to list

    99%

  • Market

    Balanced market

Location

MONTROSE VILLAGE

973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale, UT 84047

Open in map search

Common questions

About 973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale, Utah
What is the asking price for 973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale?

973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale is listed at $650,000 ($289/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.

Is 973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale a good deal?

Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 10/100. The price is 39% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.

Is 973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale a good investment property?

Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $29,933 with a gross rental yield of 4.6%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 3.0%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.62. Investor score: 28/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.

What lifestyle features does 973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale offer?

Propaired's AI has identified 5 lifestyle features for this property: Pool, Hot Tub & Spa, Scenic Views, Gated Community, Pet Friendly. The primary lifestyle niche is "scenic_views." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.

What recreation is near 973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale?

This property has a recreation score of 59/100. Nearby recreation includes: Triumph (JRP) trailhead (2.8 mi); Union Park park (0.4 mi); Schneiter's Pebblebrook Golf Course (2.0 mi); This Is The Place Heritage Park (9.6 mi). Skiing: Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort (10.9 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.

What amenities and services are near 973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale?

This property has an amenity proximity score of 50/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Maverik (4.2 mi); Hospital: Vision Source at Jordan Landing (10.3 mi); Pharmacy: Walmart Pharmacy (7.3 mi); Dining: Beecher's Handmade Cheese (6.5 mi). Gas station: 4.2 miles. Gym: Outdoor gym (5.6 mi).

All 8 questions
What schools serve 973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale?

Assigned schools: Elementary: Midvale; Middle: Union; High: Hillcrest. There are 6 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Oakdale School with a 60% state performance score (1.7 miles away). School district: Canyons.

What is the internet speed at 973 E TALIESEN CV #303, Midvale?

This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 10000 Mbps download / 10000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (25 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); Beehive Broadband (1000 Mbps, Fiber); CenturyLink (140 Mbps, DSL). Total providers: 13.

Similar Homes

1/6
Active
Video

$400,000

was $425,000

2 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 sqft

8109 S COTTONWOOD HILLS CIR, Sandy, UT 84094

PoolNear TrailheadNear Park+5

Est. $2,695/mo

1/6
Active

$299,000

28 days on market

2 bd · 2 ba · 962 sqft

1206 E WATERSIDE CV #32, Midvale, UT 84047

Master PlannedNear TrailheadNear Park+5

Est. $2,138/mo

1/6
Active

$270,000

was $299,999

2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sqft

7721 S BRIARSPRINGS DR, Midvale, UT 84047

Scenic ViewsNear TrailheadNear Park+5

Est. $1,911/mo

1/6
Pending
Video

$279,000

was $299,000

2 bd · 2 ba · 1,041 sqft

7761 S BRIARSPRINGS DR, Midvale, UT 84047

Condominium

Est. $1,957/mo

1/6
Active
Video

$234,000

98 days on market

1 bd · 1 ba · 655 sqft

925 E CREEK HILL LN #30, Midvale, UT 84047

Investor SpecialNear TrailheadNear Park+5

Est. $1,672/mo

Find your next home

Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.