844 W 70 N, Hyrum, UT 84319
$665,770
Est. $3,815/mo
- Beds
- 3
- Baths
- 2
- Sq ft
- 3,400
- Built
- 2026
Why this home stands out
- 5.1% year-over-year market appreciation
About this home
Welcome to the Denford by OLO Builders a home designed to impress with its open, spacious layout and thoughtful features. As you enter, you're greeted by a welcoming family living space that seamlessly blends the kitchen and dining area, creating a perfect space for gathering and entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring abundant cabinet space, a walk-in pantry, and extra cabinetry ideal for a desk or additional storage. The dining area is enhanced by a charming bump-out with windows on both sides, flooding the space with natural light. The large island faces the main family area, making it perfect for both meal prep and socializing. Off the family area, a hallway leads to two generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and the primary suite. This suite is a spacious retreat, complete with a large storage closet and a walk-in closet for all your storage needs. Convenience is key, with a large drop zone (mudroom) and a well-sized laundry room located just off the garage ideal for keeping everything organized. For even more space, the Denford offers the option of a full, unfinished or finished basement*. When finished, the basement adds two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, a spacious family room, a larger storage room, and a cold storage room, providing plenty of space for all your storage needs. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and flexibility don't miss the chance to make the Denford your new home! Choose from a Craftsman, Farmhouse, Prairie, Modern, Mtn. Rustic, or Traditional exterior. As well as a front or side-facing garage. Call today to start customizing your new home!
Features
- New construction
- Home warranty
- Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
- Closet: Walk-In
- Disposal
- Great Room
- Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
- Vaulted Ceilings
- Granite Countertops
- Basement Entrance
- Deck; Covered
- Double Pane Windows
- Entry (Foyer)
- Lighting
- Sliding Glass Doors
- Walkout
Agents
Connect with your buyer agent
Get local guidance on this home from Juston.
Salt Lake County Realtor | Smart Real Estate. Lasting Legacy.
20 yrs experience
Listed by Charlie Backus
KW Unite Keller Williams LLC
MLS #2150297
Your message goes only to Juston.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Ask Juston how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Cache- Lincoln
Elementary
- South Cache
Middle School
- Mountain Crest
High School
Nearby
Recreation
68 / 100- Local Park · Salt Hollow Park0.7 mi
- Boat Ramp · Hyrum State Park1.0 mi
- State Park · Hyrum State Park1.4 mi
- Hot Springs · Crystal Hot Springs5.1 mi
Show 3 more
- Golf Course · Logan River Golf Course5.3 mi
- Fishing · Logan River11 mi
- Ski Resort · Powder Mountain19 mi
Everyday needs
91 / 100- School · South Cache Middle School0.5 mi
- Gas Station · Hyrum Shortstop0.7 mi
- Hospital · CBD Oil skin care0.9 mi
- Restaurant · Yeidi's Mexican Restaurant1.0 mi
Show 7 more
- Fire Station · Hyrum City Fire Department1.0 mi
- Doctors · Dr. Colbys Office1.1 mi
- Gym · Hit it Hard Gym1.2 mi
- Park · Hyrum State Park Beach Area (Day Use Only)1.5 mi
- Grocery · Ridleys/ ACE Hardware2.2 mi
- Bank · America First Credit Union (inside Ridley's Family Market)2.2 mi
- Pharmacy · Reed's Pharmacy2.3 mi
Internet
Excellent · 95/100Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
Wi-Fiber Inc
Fixed Wireless · 499 Mbps
Verizon
Fixed Wireless · 300 Mbps
All 11 providers
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- Wi-Fiber IncFixed Wireless499 Mbps285 Mbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- Blue Spring BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless25 Mbps5 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL10 Mbps1 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless0 Mbps0 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural style
- Rambler/Ranch
- Year built
- 2026
- New construction
- Yes
- Stories
- 2
- Above grade area
- 1,700 sq ft
- Construction
- Stone,Cement Siding
- Subdivision
- MOUNT STERLING FARMS
- County
- Cache
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- 2150297
Costs
- List price
- $665,770
- HOA
- $40 / Monthly
- Annual taxes
- $1
- Home warranty
- Yes
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 0.40 ac
- Lot features
- Curb & Gutter,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,Terrain: Grad Slope,View: Mountain,View: Valley
- Garage
- 3 cars
- Covered spaces
- 3
- Total parking
- 3
Systems
- Heating
- Forced Air,Gas: Central,>= 95% efficiency
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Basement
- Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Appliances
- Microwave
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Water
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- View
- Mountain(s),Valley
All home details58 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural Style
- Rambler/Ranch
- MLS #
- 2150297
- County
- Cache
- Subdivision
- MOUNT STERLING FARMS
- Year Built
- 2026
- New Construction
- Yes
- Stories
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 9
- Living Area
- 3,400 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 1,700 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.4
- Lot Size
- 17,424 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Bathrooms
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
Financial
- List Price
- $665,770
- Original Price
- $665,770
- HOA Fees
- $40
- HOA Frequency
- Monthly
- HOA
- Yes
- Annual Taxes
- $1
- Home Warranty
- Yes
Structure
- Construction
- Stone,Cement Siding
- Basement
- Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Heating
- Forced Air,Gas: Central,>= 95% efficiency
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Appliances
- Microwave
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Curb & Gutter,Road: Paved,Sidewalks,Terrain: Grad Slope,View: Mountain,View: Valley
- Topography
- Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, View: Valley
- View
- Mountain(s),Valley
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 3
- Total Parking
- 3
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- No
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
- Inclusions
- Microwave, Range
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Connected,Sewer: Public
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Connected,Electricity Connected,Sewer Connected,Sewer: Public,Water Connected
Schools
- Elementary
- Lincoln
- Middle School
- South Cache
- High School
- Mountain Crest
- Elementary District
- Cache
Timeline
- Listed
- Apr 13, 2026
- Days on Market
- 0
- Status
- Active
Hyrum market
Explore HyrumHyrum median
$495,000
This home: 34% above
Days to sell
69
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
33
Price range
$287k – $2.83M
Sale to list
98%
Market
Buyer's market
Location
MOUNT STERLING FARMS844 W 70 N, Hyrum, UT 84319
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 844 W 70 N, Hyrum, UtahWhat is the asking price for 844 W 70 N, Hyrum?
844 W 70 N, Hyrum is listed at $665,770 ($196/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 844 W 70 N, Hyrum a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 62/100. Key deal signals: 5.1% year-over-year market appreciation. The price is 26% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 844 W 70 N, Hyrum a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $32,846 with a gross rental yield of 4.9%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 3.2%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.67. Investor score: 50/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What lifestyle features does 844 W 70 N, Hyrum offer?
Propaired's AI has identified 3 lifestyle features for this property: Historic & Character, New Construction, Short-Term Rental. The primary lifestyle niche is "str_potential." These tags are derived from MLS data, property features, and location analysis.
What recreation is near 844 W 70 N, Hyrum?
This property has a recreation score of 68/100. Nearby recreation includes: Providence Canyon trailhead (5.7 mi); Salt Hollow Park park (0.7 mi); Logan River Golf Course (5.3 mi); Hyrum State Park (1.4 mi). Skiing: Powder Mountain (19.2 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What amenities and services are near 844 W 70 N, Hyrum?
This property has an amenity proximity score of 91/100. Nearby services include: Grocery: Ridleys/ ACE Hardware (2.2 mi); Hospital: CBD Oil skin care (0.9 mi); Pharmacy: Reed's Pharmacy (2.3 mi); Dining: Yeidi's Mexican Restaurant (1.0 mi). Gas station: 0.7 miles. Gym: Hit it Hard Gym (1.2 mi).
All 8 questions
What schools serve 844 W 70 N, Hyrum?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Lincoln; Middle: South Cache; High: Mountain Crest. School district: Cache.
What is the internet speed at 844 W 70 N, Hyrum?
This property has a broadband score of 95/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 2000 Mbps download / 285 Mbps upload. Fiber is not currently available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (100 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); Blue Spring Broadband (50 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CenturyLink (10 Mbps, DSL). Total providers: 11.
Similar Homes
$614,400
New today2 bd · 2 ba · 2,526 sqft · 0.36 ac lot
Est. $3,382/mo
$454,900
was $489,9005 bd · 3 ba · 2,598 sqft · 0.44 ac lot
Est. $2,707/mo
$558,360
134 days on market3 bd · 2 ba · 2,971 sqft · 0.27 ac lot
798 W 70 RES #85, Hyrum, UT 84319
Est. $3,082/mo
$419,000
13 days on market4 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 sqft · 0.28 ac lot
Est. $2,398/mo
$627,360
262 days on market4 bd · 3 ba · 2,846 sqft · 0.25 ac lot
Est. $3,607/mo
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.




